Key Metrics of 360 One Prime Limited
About 360 One Prime Limited
Company details
Company summary
Entity details
Compliance
Industry classification
Financials, ratios and risk analysis
Revenue, EBITDA, net profit, net worth, debt and assets for every filing year, 15+ ratios, the financial health score, shareholding, charges and peer comparison are part of the premium plan.
Sign in to continue See plans & pricingFiling compliance
Due dates follow the Companies Act: AGM within six months of the year end, AOC-4 within 30 days and MGT-7 within 60 days of the AGM. A filing made but not yet uploaded here shows as pending.
Vendor checks & payment capacity
Sign in with access to company financials to review vendor evidence.
Credit ratings
Rating history
Rating actions
| Date | Agency | Action | Long term | Short term | Outlook | Rated amount | Rationale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 2026 | CARE | Reaffirmed | AA | A1+ | Stable | ₹6,200 Cr | View |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ICRA | Reaffirmed | AA | A1+ | Stable | ₹24,855 Cr | View |
| 05 Mar 2026 | ICRA | Reaffirmed | AA | A1+ | Stable | ₹22,095 Cr | View |
| 16 Feb 2026 | CARE | Reaffirmed | AA | A1+ | Stable | ₹6,200 Cr | View |
| 12 Sep 2025 | CARE | Reaffirmed | — | A1+ | Stable | ₹5,200 Cr | View |
| 18 Sep 2024 | CARE | Reaffirmed | — | A1+ | Stable | ₹5,200 Cr | View |
| 22 Sep 2023 | CARE | Reaffirmed | — | A1+ | Stable | ₹5,200 Cr | View |
| 23 Sep 2022 | CARE | Reaffirmed | — | A1+ | Stable | ₹200 Cr | View |
| 28 Sep 2021 | CARE | Reaffirmed | — | A1+ | Stable | ₹10,200 Cr | View |
| 29 Sep 2020 | CARE | Other | — | — | — | — | View |
| 27 Nov 2019 | CARE | Other | — | — | — | — | View |
| 15 Nov 2019 | CARE | Other | — | — | — | — | View |
| 17 Oct 2019 | CARE | Other | — | — | — | — | View |
| 24 Jan 2019 | CARE | Other | — | — | — | — | View |
Credit strengths (CARE, Sep 2026)
+ Experienced and stable management team
As on June 30, 2026, the company is governed by a nine-members board of directors, including four independent directors. 360 ONE WAM has experienced professionals on its board and a key management team with strong experience in their respective business segments. The board is ably supported by a senior management team, led by Karan Bhagat, the Founder, Managing Director (MD) and Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of 360 ONE WAM. He is responsible for providing direction and leadership towards
+ Sustained and stable profitability
On a consolidated basis, 360 ONE Group reported a PAT of ₹1,216 crore on total income of ₹4,477 crore in FY26, compared to a PAT of ₹1,015 crore on total income of ₹3,684 crore in FY25. Accordingly, the group continued to report healthy growth in profitability and income in FY26. However, RoNW moderated to 19.05% as on March 31, 2026, from 22.96% as on March 31, 2025. The cost-to-income ratio increased to 53.22% in FY26 from 48.33% in FY25, primarily due to expenses associated with the
Credit challenges
—
Could lead to an upgrade
Factors that could individually or collectively lead to positive rating action/upgrade: • Improvement in the profitability on a sustained basis, with consolidated return on net worth (RoNW) of over 35% and growing assets under management (AUM) with the proportion of annual recurring revenue (ARR) over 75% . • Diversification in the product portfolio . • Improvement in the credit profile of the parent .
Could lead to a downgrade
Factors that could individually or collectively lead to negative rating action/downgrade: • Deterioration in the credit profile of the parent company. • High client and employee attrition rates, leading to material erosion on AUM, income, and profitability on a sustained basis. • Deterioration in the asset quality of the non-banking finance company (NBFC) book on a sustained basis. • Overall gearing exceeding 4x on a consolidated basis. • Regulatory action in the wealth management segment, resulting in a change in the business profile. • Negative cumulative mismatches in the NBFC for less than
Agency-reported financials (CARE, 11 Sep 2026)
| Metric | March 31, 2025 | March 31, 2026 | Q1FY27 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | ₹1,100 Cr | ₹1,793 Cr | ₹487 Cr |
| Profit after tax (PAT) | ₹285 Cr | ₹644 Cr | ₹132 Cr |
| Loan book | ₹8,541 Cr | ₹11,302 Cr | ₹11,577 Cr |
| On-book gearing (x) | 2.91× | 3.82× | 4.10× |
| AUM / tangible net-worth (TNW) (x) | ₹2.97 Cr | ₹3.41 Cr | ₹3.37 Cr |
| stage 3 (%) | 3.0% | — | — |
| Return on managed assets (ROMA) (%) | 2.9% | 4.7% | 3.1% |
| Capital adequacy ratio (CAR) (%) | 21.2% | 21.5% | 19.9% |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | — | 63.0% | — |
| PAT margin | 25.9% | 35.9% | 27.1% |
Borrowings & rated debt
Rated limits over time
Facility mix
Rated facilities
| Facility | Type | Previous | Current | Change | Rating | Action | Agency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long term fund based | Working capital & bank lines | ₹2,000 Cr | ₹2,000 Cr | 0.0% | AA (Stable) | Reaffirmed | ICRA |
| Long-term principal protected market PP-MLD linked debenture programme | Debentures & bonds | ₹3,313 Cr | ₹3,313 Cr | 0.0% | AA (Stable) | Reaffirmed | ICRA |
| programme | Other | ₹9,153 Cr | ₹9,153 Cr | 0.0% | AA (Stable) | Reaffirmed | ICRA |
| Unsecured programme | Other | ₹594 Cr | ₹594 Cr | 0.0% | AA (Stable) | Reaffirmed | ICRA |
| reaffirmed Commercial paper programme | Commercial paper | ₹4,500 Cr | ₹5,000 Cr | 11.1% | A1+ | Reaffirmed | ICRA |
| Commercial paper programme (IPO financing) | Commercial paper | ₹1,000 Cr | ₹1,000 Cr | 0.0% | A1+ | Reaffirmed | ICRA |
Debt instruments
| ISIN | Instrument | Type | Coupon | Issued | Maturity | Amount | Rating | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INE248U07FY1 | Jun Jun | Debentures & bonds | 8.75% | — | — | ₹200 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07DI9 | Apr Linked to G Secs Nov | Debentures & bonds | — | — | — | ₹250 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07DV2 | Mar Linked to G Secs Mar | Working capital & bank lines | — | — | — | ₹30.3 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FP9 | debenture programme Sep performance of Sep | Debentures & bonds | — | — | — | ₹50.0 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FR5 | Nov May | Debentures & bonds | 9.42% | — | — | ₹50.0 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07EZ1 | May Feb | Debentures & bonds | 9.61% | — | — | ₹35.0 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FA1 | Feb Feb | Debentures & bonds | 9.30% | — | — | ₹400 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FN4 | Jun Jun | Debentures & bonds | 9.50% | — | — | ₹200 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FO2 | Aug Mar | Debentures & bonds | 9.00% | — | — | ₹190 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FS3 | Jan Jan | Debentures & bonds | 9.50% | — | — | ₹100 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FT1 | Feb Apr | Debentures & bonds | 9.00% | — | — | ₹25.0 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FU9 | Mar Mar | Debentures & bonds | 9.40% | — | — | ₹500 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FV7 | May Jun | Debentures & bonds | 9.00% | — | — | ₹180 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FW5 | Jun Jun | Debentures & bonds | 8.95% | — | — | ₹500 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FX3 | Jun Jun | Debentures & bonds | 9.05% | — | — | ₹50.0 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FZ8 | Aug Jun | Debentures & bonds | 8.60% | — | — | ₹100 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07GA9 | Sep Sep | Debentures & bonds | 8.75% | — | — | ₹450 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07GB7 | Sep Sep | Debentures & bonds | 8.75% | — | — | ₹450 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07GC5 | Oct Oct | Debentures & bonds | 8.75% | — | — | ₹500 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07GD3 | Oct May | Debentures & bonds | 8.60% | — | — | ₹50.0 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07GE1 | Dec Dec | Debentures & bonds | 8.86% | — | — | ₹240 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07GF8 | Jan Jan | Debentures & bonds | 8.90% | — | — | ₹500 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07GG6 | Jan Jun | Debentures & bonds | 8.80% | — | — | ₹750 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07GH4 | Feb Apr | Debentures & bonds | 9.00% | — | — | ₹175 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07ES6 | Jan Jan | Debentures & bonds | 9.26% | — | — | ₹11.6 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07ET4 | NCD programme^ Jan Jan | Debentures & bonds | 9.21% | — | — | ₹7.02 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07EW8 | Jan Jan | Debentures & bonds | 9.61% | — | — | ₹271 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FK0 | Jun Jun | Debentures & bonds | 8.98% | — | — | ₹5.62 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FJ2 | Jun Jun | Debentures & bonds | 9.35% | — | — | ₹34.4 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FH6 | Jun Jun | Debentures & bonds | 9.16% | — | — | ₹35.8 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FG8 | Jun Jun | Debentures & bonds | 9.55% | — | — | ₹102 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FF0 | Jun Jun | Debentures & bonds | 9.21% | — | — | ₹13.3 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FE3 | Jun Jun | Debentures & bonds | 9.60% | — | — | ₹15.7 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FI4 | Jun Jun | Debentures & bonds | 9.44% | — | — | ₹4.83 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U07FM6 | Jun Jun | Debentures & bonds | 9.85% | — | — | ₹18.2 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U14QZ1 | Mar Feb + | Commercial paper | 8.92% | — | — | ₹250 Cr | AA | Not stated |
| INE248U14QY4 | Mar Mar + | Commercial paper | 8.92% | — | — | ₹100 Cr | A1+ | Not stated |
| INE248U14RE4 | Mar Mar + | Commercial paper | 8.90% | — | — | ₹100 Cr | A1+ | Not stated |
| INE248U14RH7 | Mar Mar + | Commercial paper | 8.80% | — | — | ₹11.0 Cr | A1+ | Not stated |
| INE248U14RJ3 | Apr Apr + | Commercial paper | 8.60% | — | — | ₹10.0 Cr | A1+ | Not stated |
CARE ratings on record (checked 31 Oct 2026)
| Instrument | Amount | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial Paper (IPO Financing) | ₹5,000 Cr | CARE A1+ |
| Market Linked Debentures | ₹200 Cr | CARE PP-MLD AA; Stable |
| Non Convertible Debentures | ₹1,000 Cr | CARE AA; Stable |
Credit assessment · Manufacturing
Rating Methodology – Manufacturing Companies (Mar 2025) · Standalone accounts · FY 2025-26
Ratios, pillar scores and the indicative rating are part of Premium.
Instrument ratings
| Instrument | Type | Rated | Per criteria | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long-term principal protected market PP-MLD linked debenture programme | Principal-protected MLD | AA ICRA | PP-MLD AA | issuer rating, PP-MLD prefix |
| Long-term principal protected market PP-MLD | Principal-protected MLD | AA ICRA | PP-MLD AA | issuer rating, PP-MLD prefix |
Rating status
| Default | No default on record |
| Issuer cooperation | Cooperating |
| Credit enhancement | None – standalone rating |
| Next action stable or better (model) | 58% |
| Information on file | 44% · missing: Annual results history (3+ years), Debt obligations and repayment schedule, Capex / investment plans, Auditor details, Shareholding pattern |
Indicative assessment from public data using the published methodology factors; not a credit rating.
Borrowing & funding lifecycle
- Credit outlook model: 71% chance the next rating action is stable or better
- Current rating AA (investment grade)
Rated limits by facility
Timeline
From the report
Liquidity: Strong On a standalone basis, 360 ONE Prime Limited has liquidity of ₹ 2,952 crore, which mainly comprised cash and cash equivalents of ₹556 crore and liquid investments of ₹ 2,396 crore as of June 30, 2026 as against which the group has debt obligations to the extent of ₹ 2,743 crore in next 6 months.
From the report
On a consolidated basis, 360 ONE Group has liquidity of ₹4,734 crore, which mainly comprised cash and cash equivalents of ₹669 crore and liquid investments of ₹4,065 crore as of June 30, 2026, against which the group has debt obligations to the extent of ₹4,645.85 crore in next six months.
From the report
The tax authorities have issued a demand notice of Rs. 336.14 crore on 360 ONE WAM and one of its subsidiaries.
From the report
Of the total equity raised, Rs. 1,200 crore was infused to strengthen 360 ONE Prime’s capital position to support its loan book growth, while Rs. 800 crore was infused into the alternate asset management business under 360 ONE AAM, which houses the majority of the Group’s AIF investments (both sponsor and non- sponsor).
From the report
It has cash and liquid investments of Rs. 5,943 crore and sanctioned but unutilised bank lines of Rs. 150 crore.
From the report
Of the total equity raised, Rs. 1,200 crore was infused to strengthen 360 ONE Prime’s capital position to support its loan book growth, while Rs. 800 crore was infused into the alternate asset management business under 360 ONE Alternates Asset Management Limited (360 ONE AAM), which houses the majority of the Group’s AIF investments (both sponsor and non-sponsor).
From the report
It has cash and liquid investments of Rs. 5,327 crore and sanctioned but unutilised bank lines of Rs. 150 crore.
From the report
Liquidity: Strong On a consolidated basis, 360 ONE Group has liquidity of ₹5,477 crore, which mainly comprised cash and cash equivalents of ₹390 crore, liquid investments of ₹4,937 crore and unutilised bank lines of ₹150 crore as of January 2026.
From the report
Liquidity: Strong On a consolidated basis, 360 ONE Group has liquidity of ₹3,690 crore, which mainly comprised cash and cash equivalents of ₹1,907 crore and liquid investments of ₹1,783 crore as of July 2025.
From the report
In addition, 360 One Group (consolidated) had liquidity of ₹3,615 crore, which consisted of cash and cash equivalents of ₹899 crore and liquid investments of ₹2,716 crore as on June 2024.
From the report
In addition, 360 One Group (consolidated) had liquidity of ₹1 ,953 crore (excluding the unutilised lines), which consisted of cash and fixed deposits (FDs) of ₹639 crore, and ₹1,314 crore of liquid investments as on June 30, 2023.
From the report
In addition, the company had cash, liquid investments, and unutilised bank lines of ₹955 crore in August 2022.
From the report
The company also provides loans against property (LAP); however, LAP is usually used as additional collateral and no loans are disbursed with LAP as sole collateral as indicated by the management.
From the report
In addition, the company had cash, liquid investments, and unutilised bank lines of Rs.908 crore on June 30, 2021.
From the report
In addition, IWFL had cash and liquid investments of Rs. 4,448 crore and unutilized bank lines of Rs . 200 crores which provide comfort as on June 30, 2020.
From the report
In addition, the compan y had cash and liquid investments of Rs. 5,495 crores and unutilized bank lines of Rs 200 crores which provide comfort as on August 07, 2020.
From the report
In July 2018, the company raised additional equity capital of Rs.746 crore by issuing equity shares of Rs.2 each from General Atlantic, Ward Ferry, Rimco (Mauritius) Limited, Amansa Holdings Private Limited, Steadview and HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company Ltd. who collectively bought approximately 4.64% of the diluted post-closing share capital of IIFL Wealth Management Limited.
From the report
As on October 31, 2019, IWFL had cash and liquid investments of Rs.3,734 crore and Rs.400 crore of sanctioned WCDL facility of which Rs.9 crore is utilized.
From the report
In July 2018, the company raised additional equity capital of Rs.746 crore by issuing equity shares of Rs.2 each from General Atlantic, Ward Ferry, Rimco (Mauritius) Limited, Amansa Holdings Private Limited, Steadview and HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company Ltd. who collectively bought approximately 4.64% of the diluted post-closing share capital of IIFL Wealth Management Limited.
From the report
As on October 31, 2019, IWFL had cash and liquid investments of Rs.3,734 crore and Rs.400 crore of sanctioned WCDL facility of which Rs.9 crore is utilized.
From the report
In July 2018, the company raised additional equity capital of Rs.746 crore by issuing equity shares of Rs.2 each from General Atlantic, Ward Ferry, Rimco (Mauritius) Limited, Amansa Holdings Private Limited, Steadview and HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company Ltd bought approximately 4.64% of the diluted post-closing share capital of IIFL Wealth Management Limited. 1 Complete definitions of the ratings assigned are available at www.careratings.com and in other CARE publications. 1 CARE Ratings Limited Press Release Synergies with group companies along with support of parent company IWML (consol
From the report
In addition, the company had cash and liquid investments of Rs.2,681 crore and unutilized bank lines which provide comfort.
From the report
The company also provides loans against property (LAP); however, LAP is usually used as additional collateral and no loans are disbursed with LAP as sole collateral as indicated by the management.
From the report
Strong institutional shareholding and demonstrated ability to raise capital from marquee investors IWML (consolidated) has strong institutional shareholding with General Atlantic Singapore Fund Pte Ltd (General Atlantic), a leading global growth equity fund, having an equity ownership of 22.03%. 1 Complete definitions of the ratings assigned are available at www.careratings.com and in other CARE publications. 1 CARE Ratings Limited Press Release In June-August 2018, IWML raised additional equity capital of Rs.746 crore by issuing equity shares of Rs.2 each from General Atlantic, Ward Ferry, Ri
From the report
Out of the Rs.746 crore capital raised by IWML, Rs.500 crore of equity capital was infused in IWFL which helped the overall gearing to reduce to 3.02 times as on September 30, 2018.
From the report
As on December 31, 2018, about 92% of the total loans disbursed were against securities (Equity or Debt).
From the report
As on January 15, 2019, IWML has total sanctioned limits of Rs.200 crore of which Rs.50 crore is unutilized whereas, IWFL has total sanctioned limits of Rs.400 crore of which Rs.100 crore is unutilized.
Lender names, bank charges and audited borrowings are part of Premium.
Built from MCA charges, ICRA/CARE rating reports and audited accounts. The borrowing view is an estimate, not a lender's credit decision.
Registered office and contact
Directors and key people
Directors are read from the MGT-7 annual return and AOC-4 signatories.
Charges (secured borrowings)
0 registered charges. Lenders, amounts and dates are part of the premium plan.
Statutory auditors
Auditors are read from the AOC-4 auditor's report section.
Business activities and related parties
Principal business activities and related-party transactions are read from MGT-7 and AOC-4 filings.
Filings
No filings on record yet.
