Insights into Company Bills & Payments

Bestech India Pvt. Ltd.

📍 Delhi, India Active CIN U99999DL2001PTC110996
Search companies

Key Metrics of Bestech India Pvt. Ltd.

Revenue₹250 Cr▼ 28.3% YoYFY 2024-25
EBITDA₹38.1 Cr▼ 45.8% YoY
Net profit₹76.0 L▼ 96.8% YoY
Net worth—

About Bestech India Pvt. Ltd.

Company details

Company summary

Entity details

CINU99999DL2001PTC110996
LEI code—
State codeDL
PIN code—
Current legal nameBESTECH INDIA PVT. LTD.
Classification—
Listing statusUnlisted
Registration no.110996
Company age—
PAN—
CountryIndia
City—
StateDelhi
Current statusACTIVE
Date of incorporation—
Registrar of companies—
Authorised capital—
Paid-up capital—
Employee count—

Compliance

Last AGM date—
Last balance sheet—
Next filing dueMGT-7 for FY 2025-26 · 29 Nov 2026

Industry classification

NIC code99999
Description of main activityExtra-territorial organisations and bodies
Description of business activityExtra-territorial organisations and bodies
SectorOther Industries · Discovered Companies
Premium

Financials, ratios and risk analysis

Revenue, EBITDA, net profit, net worth, debt and assets for every filing year, 15+ ratios, the financial health score, shareholding, charges and peer comparison are part of the premium plan.

Sign in to continue See plans & pricing

Filing compliance

AGM for FY 2025-2630 Sep 2026 Statutory due date passed
AOC-4 for FY 2025-2630 Oct 2026 Statutory due date passed
MGT-7 for FY 2025-2629 Nov 2026 Statutory due date · 25 days left

Due dates follow the Companies Act: AGM within six months of the year end, AOC-4 within 30 days and MGT-7 within 60 days of the AGM. A filing made but not yet uploaded here shows as pending.

Vendor checks & payment capacity

Sign in with access to company financials to review vendor evidence.

Credit ratings

ICRA · 13 Aug 2026 ICRA B+ Stable outlook · Short term A4 · Non-cooperating
CARE · 07 Apr 2026 CARE BBB+ Stable outlook · Reaffirmed
Change in last 12 months▼ 6 notches
Change since first rating on record▼ 6 notchessince Dec 2023
Rating actions40 up · 0 down

WatchIssuer not cooperating with ICRA (rating based on limited information)

Rating history

Rating actions

DateAgencyActionLong termShort termOutlookRated amountRationale
13 Aug 2026ICRANon-cooperating B+A4Stable₹430 Cr View
07 Apr 2026CAREReaffirmed BBB+—Stable₹244 Cr View
24 Mar 2025CARERevised BBB+—Stable₹340 Cr View
26 Dec 2023CAREAssigned BBB+—Positive₹420 Cr View

Credit strengths (CARE, Apr 2026)

+ Extensive experience in real estate industry

With over two decades of experience in real estate development, the Bestech Group has developed over 170 lakh square feet (lsf) of space across residential, commercial, and retail projects. The group has delivered several projects primarily in and around Gurugram and has established a strong brand presence in the local real estat e market. Over the years, the group has completed multiple large -scale developments, including residential projects such as Bestech Altura and commercial -retail devel

+ Average financial risk profile

The company continues to maintain a comfortable capital structure with overall gearing of 0.63x as on March 31, 2025 (0.67x as on March 31, 2024), supported by a healthy net worth base of around ₹902 crore. External debt stood at ₹ 307 crore as on March 31, 2025, moderated from the peak levels observed earlier, while the company continues to maintain adequate financial flexibility. However, the capital structure is expected to moderate going forward with fresh debt coming in for DDJAY Plots at S

+ Moderate execution risk supported by progress in ongoing projects and established track record

The company is currently executing Central Boulevard (retail) and DDJAY Plots at Sector-89A (plotted development) with a combined estimated project cost of about ₹268 crore, of which around 87% of the cost has already been incurred as on December 31, 2025, indicating advanced stages of project implementation and moderate execution risk. The company has also successfully completed projects such as Bestech Altura and Bestech Athena (office and retail). Additionally, the group has a sizeable ready

Credit challenges

− Moderate booking status

The booking levels across the company’s projects remain moderate. As on February 28, 2026, around 46% of the total saleable area and 27% of the overall revenue potential across completed and ongoing projects had been sold. A substantial portion of the unsold inventory is attributable to the Bestech Athena retail development, which accounts for a significant value of unsold inventory and remains to be monetised. Excluding this project, the booking levels across other projects remain relatively be

− Low receivable coverage ratio

Owing to moderate booking levels, the committed receivable coverage ratio from sold units remains low at around 16% as on February 28, 2026. This indicates a relatively higher reliance on fresh sales to fund the remaining project cost and service outstanding debt. Although the company has a sizeable unsold inventory providing a healthy cover over the balance project cost and debt obligations, timely monetisation of such inventory remains critical.

− Competition and geographical concentration risk

The company’s projects are largely concentrated in and around Gurugram, exposing it to geographical concentration risk. Any slowdown in the Gurugram real estate market or adverse changes in local demand dynamics may affect the company’s sales momentum and revenue generation. The company also faces competition from several established developers operating in the same micro-markets, which may exert pressure on pricing and sales velocity. Nevertheless, the group’s established track record

− Inherent cyclical nature of the real estate sector

The group remains exposed to the cyclical nature of the real estate industry, which is closely linked to macroeconomic conditions, interest rate movements, and the level of disposable income. Demand in the sector is sensitive to changes in borrowing costs and economic sentiment. A high-interest-rate environment or economic slowdown may adversely impact property demand and affect the pace of sales and collections for real estate developers.

Could lead to an upgrade

• Significant improvement in the booking status of ongoing project portfolio • Improvement in receivable coverage ratio to over 80% on a sustained basis.

Could lead to a downgrade

• Considerable decline in the operating cash flows of the group on account of lower-than-envisaged sales momentum and collection efficiency. • Significant increase in debt, leading to deterioration in debt funding of total project cost beyond 40%. • Significant funding support to group companies leading to deterioration in cash flow position of the company

Agency-reported financials (ICRA, 13 Aug 2026)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025
Operating income₹348 Cr₹250 Cr
PAT₹23.58 Cr₹0.76 Cr
OPBDITA/OI20.2%15.2%
PAT/OI6.8%0.3%
Total debt/OPBDITA (times)7.25×12.61×
Interest coverage (times)2.15×1.35×
Revenue growth (YoY)—−28.3%
EBITDA (margin × income)₹70.28 Cr₹38.08 Cr
Implied total debt (debt/EBITDA × EBITDA)₹510 Cr₹480 Cr
Implied interest cost (EBITDA ÷ coverage)₹32.69 Cr₹28.21 Cr

Borrowings & rated debt

Rated borrowing limits (latest)₹430 Cr
Peak rated limits₹430 CrAug 2026 · ICRA
Limits raised0 times1 new facility rated

Rated limits over time

Facility mix

Rated facilities

FacilityTypePreviousCurrentChangeRatingActionAgency
continues to remainOther₹253 Cr₹253 Cr0.0% —OtherICRA
fund based continues to remain under ‘IssuerWorking capital & bank lines₹80.0 Cr₹80.0 Cr0.0% —OtherICRA
Others Not ’ ;ISSUER NOT Unallocated limits continues to remainOther₹97.0 Cr₹97.0 Cr0.0% B+ (Stable)Non-cooperatingICRA

Debt instruments

ISINInstrumentTypeCouponIssuedMaturityAmountRatingStatus
—FYOther— —31 Mar 2021 —B+ Matured

CARE ratings on record (checked 02 Nov 2026)

InstrumentAmountRating
Bank Guarantee₹70.0 CrCARE BBB+; Stable
Bank Overdraft₹30.0 CrCARE BBB+; Stable
Long Term—Withdrawn
Term Loan₹144 CrCARE BBB+; Stable

Lenders

Fund-based - LTBank OverdraftICICI Bank Ltd.
Fund-based - LTTerm LoanHDFC Bank Ltd.
Fund-based - LTTerm LoanStandard Chartered Bank
Fund-based - LTTerm LoanState Bank of India
Non-fund-based - LTBank GuaranteePunjab National Bank

Credit assessment · Manufacturing

Rating Methodology – Manufacturing Companies (Mar 2025) · Standalone accounts · FY 2024-25

Indicative long-term—
Indicative short-term—
Score—
LiquidityStretched
DirectionNegativeAgency outlook: Stable
ICRA rating · Aug 2026B+2 notches below indicative

Ratios, pillar scores and the indicative rating are part of Premium.

Rating status

DefaultNo default on record
Issuer cooperationNot cooperating since 13 Aug 2026 (2 months)
Credit enhancementNone – standalone rating
Next action stable or better (model)37%
Information on file22% · missing: Audited financial statements (last 18 months), Annual results history (3+ years), Liquidity position, Debt obligations and repayment schedule, Capex / investment plans, Auditor details, Shareholding pattern

Indicative assessment from public data using the published methodology factors; not a credit rating.

Borrowing & funding lifecycle

⬇ PDF report⬇ Excel
Can it borrow more?Further bank funding difficult Next rating action stable or better: 32% (Downgrade likely) · ML model on 6893 rating histories, AUC 0.653
Rated limits₹430 Cr
Not yet allocated₹97.00 Cr
Extra debt within 2.5× EBITDA—
Interest coverage1.35×
Limit utilisation—
Open bank charges0 · —
  • Credit outlook model: 32% chance the next rating action is stable or better
  • Current rating B+ (below investment grade)
  • Interest coverage 1.35×
  • ₹97 cr of rated limits not yet tied to a lender
  • Issuer not cooperating with the rating agency

Rated limits by facility

Timeline

13 Aug 2026 ICRA non-cooperating: B+ (Stable)Rated limits ₹430 cr ICRA rationale
07 Apr 2026 CARE reaffirmed: BBB+ (Stable)Rated limits ₹244.22 cr CARE rationale
07 Apr 2026 Capex / project: ₹268 cr
From the report

Moderate execution risk supported by progress in ongoing projects and established track record The company is currently executing Central Boulevard (retail) and DDJAY Plots at Sector-89A (plotted development) with a combined estimated project cost of about ₹268 crore, of which around 87% of the cost has already been incurred as on December 31, 2025, indicating advanced stages of project implementation and moderate execution risk.

CARE rationale
07 Apr 2026 ₹500 cr raised through equity from group
From the report

The group has demonstrated track record of support with infusion of over ₹500 crore (in the form of equity and unsecured loans), hence, such funding support from the group, as and when required, lends adequate comfort.

CARE rationale
24 Mar 2025 CARE revised: BBB+ (Stable)Rated limits ₹340.25 cr CARE rationale
24 Mar 2025 Capex / project: ₹250 cr
From the report

There is substantial ready inventory of over ₹2,000 crore, the monetisation of which, significantly reduces the funding risk against balance project cost of ~₹250 crore.

CARE rationale
24 Mar 2025 ₹500 cr raised through equity from group
From the report

The group has demonstrated track record of support with infusion of over ₹500 crore (in the form of equity and unsecured loans), hence, such funding support from the group, as and when required, lends adequate comfort.

CARE rationale
26 Dec 2023 CARE assigned: BBB+ (Positive)Rated limits ₹420 cr CARE rationale

Lender names, bank charges and audited borrowings are part of Premium.

Built from MCA charges, ICRA/CARE rating reports and audited accounts. The borrowing view is an estimate, not a lender's credit decision.

Registered office and contact

Registered officeNew Delhi
GSTIN—
Email—
Website—
Members / shareholders—

Directors and key people

Directors are read from the MGT-7 annual return and AOC-4 signatories.

Charges (secured borrowings)

0 registered charges. Lenders, amounts and dates are part of the premium plan.

Statutory auditors

Auditors are read from the AOC-4 auditor's report section.

Business activities and related parties

Principal business activities and related-party transactions are read from MGT-7 and AOC-4 filings.

Filings

No filings on record yet.