Insights into Company Bills & Payments

Fives Combustion Systems Private Limited

📍 Gujarat, India Active CIN U74999GJ1981PTC079214
Search companies

Key Metrics of Fives Combustion Systems Private Limited

Revenue₹138 Cr▲ 81.6% YoYFY 2024-25
EBITDA₹39.1 Cr▲ 78.4% YoY
Net profit₹31.6 Cr▲ 69.9% YoY
Net worth—

About Fives Combustion Systems Private Limited

Company details

Company summary

Entity details

CINU74999GJ1981PTC079214
LEI code—
State codeGJ
PIN code—
Current legal nameFIVES COMBUSTION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Classification—
Listing statusUnlisted
Registration no.079214
Company age—
PAN—
CountryIndia
City—
StateGujarat
Current statusACTIVE
Date of incorporation—
Registrar of companies—
Authorised capital—
Paid-up capital—
Employee count—

Compliance

Last AGM date—
Last balance sheet—
Next filing dueMGT-7 for FY 2025-26 · 29 Nov 2026

Industry classification

NIC code74999
Description of main activityOther business activities (consultancy, engineering, advertising, staffing)
Description of business activityOther business activities (consultancy, engineering, advertising, staffing)
SectorOther Industries · Discovered Companies
Premium

Financials, ratios and risk analysis

Revenue, EBITDA, net profit, net worth, debt and assets for every filing year, 15+ ratios, the financial health score, shareholding, charges and peer comparison are part of the premium plan.

Sign in to continue See plans & pricing

Filing compliance

AGM for FY 2025-2630 Sep 2026 Statutory due date passed
AOC-4 for FY 2025-2630 Oct 2026 Statutory due date passed
MGT-7 for FY 2025-2629 Nov 2026 Statutory due date · 23 days left

Due dates follow the Companies Act: AGM within six months of the year end, AOC-4 within 30 days and MGT-7 within 60 days of the AGM. A filing made but not yet uploaded here shows as pending.

Vendor checks & payment capacity

Sign in with access to company financials to review vendor evidence.

Credit ratings

ICRA · 29 Apr 2026 ICRA A- Stable outlook · Short term A2+ · Assigned
CARE · 24 Mar 2026 CARE BBB+ Stable outlook · Short term A2 · Reaffirmed
Change in last 12 months▲ 1 notch
Change since first rating on record▲ 1 notchsince Feb 2019
Rating actions100 up · 0 down
Liquidity (ICRA)Adequate

Rating history

Rating actions

DateAgencyActionLong termShort termOutlookRated amountRationale
29 Apr 2026ICRAAssigned A-A2+Stable₹51.0 Cr View
24 Mar 2026CAREReaffirmed BBB+A2Stable— View
06 Mar 2025CAREReaffirmed BBB+A2Stable₹51.0 Cr View
20 Feb 2024CAREReaffirmed BBB+A2Stable₹31.0 Cr View
05 Apr 2023CAREReaffirmed BBB+A2Stable₹31.0 Cr View
23 Mar 2022CAREReaffirmed BBB+A2Stable₹42.0 Cr View
19 Mar 2021CAREReaffirmed BBB+A2Stable₹42.0 Cr View
06 Apr 2020CAREOther ———— View
14 Sep 2019CAREOther ———— View
26 Feb 2019CAREReaffirmed BBB+(SO)A2Stable₹26.0 Cr View

Credit strengths (ICRA, Apr 2026)

+ Strong parentage with a large global presence

FCSPL is part of the Fives Group, France, a global industrial engineering group with a presence across aerospace, aluminium, automotive, cement and minerals, chemicals and petrochemicals, energy, general machining, glass, logistics, oil and gas, steel, and sugar, with operations across major countries.

+ Established relationships with a reputed clientele

FCSPL primarily manufactures customised industrial burners and combustion systems, which are criticalfor industrial operations.

+ Healthy financial profile with no reliance on debt

FCSPL has a healthy financial risk profile, supported by steady internal accrual generation in the absence of any dividend payout to the parent entity over the years.

+ Healthy revenue growth and strong profitability

The company has reported strong revenue growth, recording a compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of around 35% during FY2022 –FY2026.

Credit challenges

− Moderate scale of operations

FCSPL’s scale of operations remains moderate, with revenues of Rs. 203 crore in FY2026 (provisional) over Rs. 138 crore in FY2025 and Rs. 76 crore in FY2024.

− Susceptibility of profitability to raw material prices

Steel constitutes the primary raw material for FCSPL, along with certain bought-out components such as valves, scanners, igniters, control panels, and instrumentation, with around 78% of its total purchases sourced domestically.

Could lead to an upgrade

The ratings could be upgraded if there is significant increase in revenue and earnings, while maintaining the healthy debt coverage metrics and comfortable

Could lead to a downgrade

Pressure on the ratings could arise if there is a material decline in revenues and earnings or any large debt- funded capex / acquisition or large dividend payout weakening the debt coverage indicators and

Agency-reported financials (ICRA, 29 Apr 2026)

MetricFY2024FY2025
Operating income₹76.00 Cr₹138 Cr
PAT₹18.60 Cr₹31.60 Cr
OPBDIT/OI28.8%28.3%
PAT/OI24.4%22.9%
Total outside liabilities/Tangible net worth (times)0.60×0.50×
Total debt/OPBDIT (times)0.00×0.00×
Interest coverage (times)41.00×48.10×
Revenue growth (YoY)—81.6%
EBITDA (margin × income)₹21.89 Cr₹39.05 Cr
Implied total debt (debt/EBITDA × EBITDA)₹0.00 Cr₹0.00 Cr
Implied interest cost (EBITDA ÷ coverage)₹0.53 Cr₹0.81 Cr

Borrowings & rated debt

Rated borrowing limits (latest)₹51.0 Cr
Peak rated limits₹51.0 CrMar 2025 · CARE
Limits raised0 times2 new facilities rated

Rated limits over time

Facility mix

Rated facilities

FacilityTypePreviousCurrentChangeRatingActionAgency
Long-term – Fund-based – Cash creditWorking capital & bank lines—₹1.00 Cr— A- (Stable)AssignedICRA
Short-term – Non-fund based – Bank guaranteeNon-fund based limits—₹50.0 Cr— A2+AssignedICRA

CARE ratings on record (checked 30 Oct 2026)

InstrumentAmountRating
Bank Guarantee—Withdrawn
Cash Credit—Withdrawn

Credit assessment · Manufacturing

Rating Methodology – Manufacturing Companies (Mar 2025) · Standalone accounts · FY 2024-25

Indicative long-term—
Indicative short-term—
Score—
LiquidityAdequateAgency: Adequate
DirectionStableAgency outlook: Stable
ICRA rating · Apr 2026A-5 notches below indicative

Ratios, pillar scores and the indicative rating are part of Premium.

Rating status

DefaultNo default on record
Issuer cooperationCooperating
Credit enhancementBBB+(SO) · Structured obligation (internal) (CARE, Feb 2019)
Next action stable or better (model)73%
Information on file44% · missing: Audited financial statements (last 18 months), Debt obligations and repayment schedule, Capex / investment plans, Auditor details, Shareholding pattern

Indicative assessment from public data using the published methodology factors; not a credit rating.

Borrowing & funding lifecycle

⬇ PDF report⬇ Excel
Can it borrow more?Further bank funding likely Next rating action stable or better: 65% (Mostly stable) · ML model on 6893 rating histories, AUC 0.653
Rated limits₹51.00 Cr
Not yet allocated—
Extra debt within 3.5× EBITDA—
Interest coverage48.10×
Limit utilisation54%
Open bank charges0 · —
  • Credit outlook model: 65% chance the next rating action is stable or better
  • Current rating A- (investment grade)
  • Interest coverage 48.1×
  • Working-capital limits 54% utilised on average

Rated limits by facility

Timeline

29 Apr 2026 ICRA assigned: A- (Stable)Rated limits ₹51 cr ICRA rationale
29 Apr 2026 Cash & liquid funds ₹120 cr
From the report

Working capital requirements are comfortably managed, supported by healthy free cash and bank balances of more than Rs. 120 crore and adequate cushion in non-fund based limits as on March 31, 2026.

ICRA rationale
29 Apr 2026 Average working-capital utilisation 54%
From the report

The company has adequate non-fund based limits of Rs. 50 crore, whose average utilisation stood at around 54% over the last 12-month period ended in March 2026.

ICRA rationale
24 Mar 2026 CARE reaffirmed: BBB+ (Stable) CARE rationale
24 Mar 2026 Cash & liquid funds ₹71.76 cr
From the report

Unencumbered cash and bank balance with the company remained healthy at ₹71.76 crore as on March 31, 2025.

CARE rationale
06 Mar 2025 CARE reaffirmed: BBB+ (Stable)Rated limits ₹51 cr CARE rationale
20 Feb 2024 CARE reaffirmed: BBB+ (Stable)Rated limits ₹31 cr CARE rationale
05 Apr 2023 CARE reaffirmed: BBB+ (Stable)Rated limits ₹31 cr CARE rationale
23 Mar 2022 CARE reaffirmed: BBB+ (Stable)Rated limits ₹42 cr CARE rationale
23 Mar 2022 Debt-free repayment of debt-free
From the report

Comfortable capital structure and debt coverage indicators The solvency position of FCSPL continued to remain comfortable as it remained debt-free as on March 31, 2021 except negligible lease liability.

CARE rationale
23 Mar 2022 Cash & liquid funds ₹11.31 cr
From the report

Liquidity: Adequate FCSPL’s liquidity position remained adequate marked by its moderate cash accruals of Rs.11.31 crore as against negligible repayment obligations towards lease liability coupled with healthy free cash and bank balance, low utilization of its working capital limits as well as moderate cash flow from operations (CFO) and liquidity ratio.

CARE rationale
19 Mar 2021 CARE reaffirmed: BBB+ (Stable)Rated limits ₹42 cr CARE rationale
19 Mar 2021 Debt free repayment of debt free
From the report

Comfortable capital structure and debt coverage indicators The capital structure of FCSPL remained comfortable as the company is debt free as on March 31, 2020 as well on March 31, 2019.

CARE rationale
06 Apr 2020 CARE other: — CARE rationale
06 Apr 2020 Debt-free repayment of debt-free
From the report

Comfortable capital structure and debt coverage indicators The solvency position of FCSPL continued to remain comfortable as it remained debt-free as on balance sheet date as the company has not utilized its fund based limits during the year.

CARE rationale
06 Apr 2020 Cash & liquid funds ₹11.78 cr
From the report

Liquidity: Adequate Liquidity position of FCSPL remained adequate marked by comfortable level of unencumbered cash and bank balance of Rs.11.78 crore as on March 31, 2019 as compared to Rs.9.41 crore as on March 31, 2018.

CARE rationale
06 Apr 2020 Cash & liquid funds ₹5.1 cr
From the report

Further, company has sufficient cash accruals of Rs.5.10 crore during FY19 as against nil repayment obligations during FY20.

CARE rationale
14 Sep 2019 CARE other: — CARE rationale
26 Feb 2019 CARE reaffirmed: BBB+(SO) (Stable)Rated limits ₹26 cr CARE rationale
26 Feb 2019 Debt-free repayment of debt-free
From the report

Comfortable capital structure and debt coverage indicators The solvency position of FCSPL continued to remain comfortable as it remained debt-free as on balance sheet date as the company has not utilized its fund based limits during the year.

CARE rationale

Lender names, bank charges and audited borrowings are part of Premium.

Built from MCA charges, ICRA/CARE rating reports and audited accounts. The borrowing view is an estimate, not a lender's credit decision.

Registered office and contact

Registered officeVadodara
GSTIN—
Email—
Website—
Members / shareholders—

Directors and key people

Directors are read from the MGT-7 annual return and AOC-4 signatories.

Charges (secured borrowings)

0 registered charges. Lenders, amounts and dates are part of the premium plan.

Statutory auditors

Auditors are read from the AOC-4 auditor's report section.

Business activities and related parties

Principal business activities and related-party transactions are read from MGT-7 and AOC-4 filings.

Filings

No filings on record yet.