Insights into Company Bills & Payments

Innovision Limited ↗

1981 📍 Delhi, Haryana, India Active NSE INNOVISION CIN U74910DL2007PLC157700
Search companies

Key Metrics of Innovision Limited

Revenue₹979 Cr▲ 9.7% YoYFY 2025-26
EBITDA₹62.2 Cr
Net profit₹37.6 Cr▲ 22.3% YoY
Net worth₹297 Cr

About Innovision Limited

Company details

Website
innovisionindia.net
Founded
1981
Registered office
1/209, First Floor Sadar Bazar, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, In-dl, 110010
Listed
NSE: INNOVISION · ₹258.37

Company summary

Entity details

CINU74910DL2007PLC157700
LEI code984500B45TE6A9B1DG22
State codeDL
PIN code110010
Current legal nameINNOVISION LIMITED
Classification—
Listing statusListed (NSE: INNOVISION)
Registration no.157700
Company age45 years, 10 months
PAN—
CountryIndia
CityDelhi
StateHaryana
Current statusActive
Date of incorporation01 Jan 1981
Registrar of companies—
Authorised capital—
Paid-up capital—
Employee count—

Compliance

Last AGM date—
Last balance sheet—
Next filing dueMGT-7 for FY 2025-26 · 29 Nov 2026

Industry classification

NIC code74910
Description of main activityOther business activities (consultancy, engineering, advertising, staffing)
Description of business activityOther business activities (consultancy, engineering, advertising, staffing)
SectorOther Industries · Discovered Companies

Share price · NSE: INNOVISION

INNOVISION on NSE

Premium

Financials, ratios and risk analysis

Revenue, EBITDA, net profit, net worth, debt and assets for every filing year, 15+ ratios, the financial health score, shareholding, charges and peer comparison are part of the premium plan.

Sign in to continue See plans & pricing

Filing compliance

AGM for FY 2025-2630 Sep 2026 Statutory due date passed
AOC-4 for FY 2025-2630 Oct 2026 Statutory due date passed
MGT-7 for FY 2025-2629 Nov 2026 Statutory due date · 27 days left

Due dates follow the Companies Act: AGM within six months of the year end, AOC-4 within 30 days and MGT-7 within 60 days of the AGM. A filing made but not yet uploaded here shows as pending.

Vendor checks & payment capacity

Sign in with access to company financials to review vendor evidence.

Credit ratings

CARE · 11 Dec 2025 Withdrawn Positive outlook · Short term A3 · Withdrawn
Change in last 12 monthsNo change
Change since first rating on recordNo changesince Oct 2019
Rating actions80 up · 0 down
Liquidity (CARE)Adequate

NoteLatest action: rating withdrawn (CARE, 11 Dec 2025)

Rating history

Rating actions

DateAgencyActionLong termShort termOutlookRated amountRationale
11 Dec 2025CAREWithdrawn BBB-A3Positive— View
25 Sep 2024CAREReaffirmed BBB-A3Positive₹123 Cr View
03 Oct 2023CAREReaffirmed BBB-A3Positive₹42.0 Cr View
07 Oct 2022CAREReaffirmed BBB-A3Stable₹42.0 Cr View
25 Nov 2021CAREReaffirmed BBB-A3Stable₹42.0 Cr View
05 Apr 2021CAREReaffirmed BBB-A3Stable₹84.0 Cr View
02 Nov 2020CAREReaffirmed BBB-A3Stable₹84.0 Cr View
17 Oct 2019CAREAssigned BBB-A3Stable₹70.0 Cr View

Credit strengths (CARE, Dec 2025)

+ Experienced promoters and long track record of operations

IL was incorporated in 2007 and has been in the service industry for over one and a half decade. The company is currently being managed by Randeep Hundal, Uday Pal Singh, and Gurpal Singh, all postgraduates, having over a decade of experience in the manpower industry through their association with IL. They are also assisted by a team of qualified managerial personnel and a technical team having considerable industry experience, enabling the company to establish healthy relationship with its cust

+ Growing scale of operations

The company has witnessed a consistent increase in its scale of operations in the last five fiscals. In FY25, the company’s total operating income (TOI) increased to ₹893.00 crore in FY25 compared to ₹510.33 crore in FY24. Moderate capital structure The company’s net worth base stood at ₹81.88 crore compared to total debt of ₹79.48 crore as on March 31, 2025. Therefore, the capital structure remains moderate as marked by overall gearing of 0.97x as on March 31, 2025 (0.96x as on March 31, 2024).

+ Moderate capital structure

The company’s net worth base stood at ₹81.88 crore compared to total debt of ₹79.48 crore as on March 31, 2025. Therefore, the capital structure remains moderate as marked by overall gearing of 0.97x as on March 31, 2025 (0.96x as on March 31, 2024). Diversified revenue stream and backward integration for skill business The company has three verticals named as security services, toll collection, and skill development services. Being diversified

+ Diversified revenue stream and backward integration for skill business

The company has three verticals named as security services, toll collection, and skill development services. Being diversified business profile, the company does not have dependence on single revenue source, which in turn extends stability to their financial position. The company requires huge manpower for its security division, which are being met by the skills development business. As under the skills development programme, the company has responsibility of providing placement to the trained c

Credit challenges

− Moderate profitability margins

The company is obligated to pay fixed commitment charges to National Highways Authority of India (NHAI). If toll collection revenue falls below the commitment level, the company must cover the shortfall from its own resources, resulting in lower margins from toll collection. However, the company experienced an increase in profit before interest, lease rentals, depreciation, and taxation (PBILDT) margin in FY25 to 5.36% compared to 3.25% in FY24.

− Dependence on availability of requisite manpower

The company’s services totally depend on availability of the requisite manpower. The industry is always facing high attrition and staffing of sufficient manpower remains a key challenge. The manpower and staffing services provided by “Innovision Limited” are labour intensive in nature. The company’s ability to scale up its operations thus depends on availability and retention of requisite manpower. Any challenges regarding availability of workforce may constrain the relationship with the client

− Competition from organised and unorganised players

The Indian security service industry comprises few organised players and large number of unorganised players. With the increasing number of domestic and foreign security agencies operating in the country, the Government of India (GoI) felt the need for regulating the industry and passed ‘Private Security Agencies Regulation Act’ (PSARA) in 2005. With presence of players, IL has limited bargaining power which exerts pressure on its margins. Its margins are also depend on the scalability of revenu

Could lead to an upgrade

• Consistent improvement in scale of operations as marked by total operating income of above Rs.500.00 crore on sustained basis. • Improvement in profitability margin as marked by PBILDT margin above 5.50% respectively. • Improvement in debt coverage indicators as marked by interest coverage ratio of above 5.50x.

Could lead to a downgrade

• Any significant deterioration in the capital structure of the company as marked by overall gearing ratio of above 1.50x. • Decline in scale of operations by more than 20% from envisaged level and decline in profitability margins as marked by PBILDT and PAT margin below 5.00% and 2.00% respectively on sustained basis. • Inordinate delays in the timely realization of its long pending receivables.

Agency-reported financials (CARE, 11 Dec 2025)

MetricMarch 31, 2024March 31, 2025
Total operating income₹510 Cr₹893 Cr
PBILDT*₹16.58 Cr₹47.87 Cr
PAT₹11.32 Cr₹30.71 Cr
Overall gearing (times)0.96×0.97×
Interest coverage (times)3.03×6.26×
Revenue growth (YoY)—75.0%
PAT margin2.2%3.4%

Borrowings & rated debt

Rated borrowing limits (latest)₹123 Cr
Peak rated limits₹123 CrSep 2024 · CARE
Limits raised0 times4 new facilities rated

Rated limits over time

Facility mix

Rated facilities

FacilityTypePreviousCurrentChangeRatingActionAgency
Long Term Bank FacilitiesWorking capital & bank lines—₹76.4 Cr— BBB- (Positive)ReaffirmedCARE
Long Term Short Term Bank FacilitiesWorking capital & bank lines—₹46.5 Cr— BBB- / A3 (Positive)ReaffirmedCARE

CARE ratings on record (checked 23 Oct 2026)

InstrumentAmountRating
Bank Guarantee—Withdrawn
Cash Credit—Withdrawn
Term Loan—Withdrawn

Credit assessment · Manufacturing

Rating Methodology – Manufacturing Companies (Mar 2025) · Standalone accounts · FY 2025-26

Indicative long-term—
Indicative short-term—
Score—
LiquidityAdequateAgency: Adequate
DirectionStableAgency outlook: Positive
CARE rating · Sep 2024BBB-8 notches below indicative

Ratios, pillar scores and the indicative rating are part of Premium.

Rating status

DefaultNo default on record
Issuer cooperationCooperating
Credit enhancementNone – standalone rating
WithdrawalCARE · 11 Dec 2025 · Withdrawn at company request with lender NOCs
Next action stable or better (model)85%
Information on file78% · missing: Capex / investment plans, Auditor details

Indicative assessment from public data using the published methodology factors; not a credit rating.

Borrowing & funding lifecycle

⬇ PDF report⬇ Excel
Can it borrow more?Further funding possible with conditions Next rating action stable or better: 83% (Stable or improving) · ML model on 6893 rating histories, AUC 0.653
Rated limits₹123 Cr
Not yet allocated—
Extra debt within 3.5× EBITDA—
Interest coverage6.26×
Limit utilisation85%
Open bank charges0 · —
  • Credit outlook model: 83% chance the next rating action is stable or better
  • Current rating BBB- (investment grade)
  • Interest coverage 6.26×
  • Working-capital limits 85% utilised on average
  • CARE withdrew its ratings on 11 Dec 2025 — usually after the rated bank loans were repaid or moved to another lender

Rated limits by facility

Timeline

11 Dec 2025 CARE withdrawn: BBB- (Positive) CARE rationale
11 Dec 2025 Average working-capital utilisation 85%
From the report

Liquidity: Adequate The company has earned gross cash accruals (GCA) of ₹33.71 crore in FY25 and the average utilisation of fund-based limits in the last 12 months remain ~85%.

CARE rationale
11 Dec 2025 Cash & liquid funds ₹33.71 cr
From the report

Liquidity: Adequate The company has earned gross cash accruals (GCA) of ₹33.71 crore in FY25 and the average utilisation of fund-based limits in the last 12 months remain ~85%.

CARE rationale
25 Sep 2024 CARE reaffirmed: BBB- (Positive)Rated limits ₹122.88 cr CARE rationale
25 Sep 2024 Cash & liquid funds ₹23.14 cr
From the report

Liquidity: Adequate The liquidity of company remains continue to remain adequate as characterized by sufficient cushion in accruals as marked by projected gross cash accruals of Rs.23.14 crore in FY25 vis-à-vis debt repayment of around Rs.5.18 crore in FY25.

CARE rationale
25 Sep 2024 Cash & liquid funds ₹4.2 cr
From the report

Further, company’s liquidity profile is also supported by free cash and bank balances of Rs.4.20 crore as on March 31, 2024 (PY: Rs.0.88 crore) and above unity quick ratio of 1.34x in FY24 (PY: 1.60x).

CARE rationale
25 Sep 2024 Average working-capital utilisation 90%
From the report

Average utilization of the working capital borrowings stood ~90% for the trailing 12 months ended August 2024.

CARE rationale
03 Oct 2023 CARE reaffirmed: BBB- (Positive)Rated limits ₹42 cr CARE rationale
03 Oct 2023 Cash & liquid funds ₹20.44 cr
From the report

The company has cash and cash equivalents (fixed deposit) of Rs.20.44 crore resulting in net debt amount of Rs.12.20 crore as on March 31, 2023.

CARE rationale
03 Oct 2023 Full repayment of loan
From the report

Adjusted overall gearing ratio stood at 0.30x as on March 31, 2023 (prov.) showing improvement from 0.40x as on March 31, 2022 mainly on account of repayments of loan coupled with accretion of profit to net reserves.

CARE rationale
03 Oct 2023 Cash & liquid funds ₹9.1 cr
From the report

Key weaknesses Modest albeit growing scale of operations: IL’s scale of operations continues to remain modest as marked by total operating income (TOI) of Rs.255.54 crore and gross cash accruals (GCA) of Rs.9.10 crore respectively, during FY23 (FY refers to the period April 1 to March 31; based on provisional results) as against Rs.209.77 crore and Rs.7.34 crore respectively, during FY22.

CARE rationale
03 Oct 2023 Debt repayments due: ₹2.31 cr
From the report

The company has reported net cash accruals (NCA) to the extent of Rs.9.10 crore during FY23 and is expected to generate envisage NCA of Rs.16.42 crore for FY24 against repayment obligations of Rs.2.31 crore in same year.

CARE rationale
03 Oct 2023 Cash & liquid funds ₹1.82 cr
From the report

Further, company’s liquidity profile is also supported by cash and bank balances which stood at Rs.1.82 crore as on March 31, 2023.

CARE rationale
03 Oct 2023 New borrowing arranged: ₹24 cr (term loans)
From the report

The company is having sanctioned working capital limits of Rs.24.00 crore, which are further backed by cash and equivalent (fixed deposit) of Rs.20.44 crore, thereby resulting in net working capital limit of Rs.3.56 crore.

CARE rationale
03 Oct 2023 Average working-capital utilisation 95%
From the report

However, the average utilization of its working capital limits stood around 95% for the past 12 month’s period ending July, 2023 and having debtors more than six months to the tune of Rs.13.48 crore as on July 31, 2023.

CARE rationale
07 Oct 2022 CARE reaffirmed: BBB- (Stable)Rated limits ₹42 cr CARE rationale
07 Oct 2022 Cash & liquid funds ₹20.44 cr
From the report

The company has cash and cash equivalents (fixed deposit) of Rs.20.44 crore resulting in net debt amount of Rs.13.12 crore as on March 31, 2022.

CARE rationale
07 Oct 2022 Full repayment of loan
From the report

Adjusted overall gearing ratio stood at 0.40x as on March 31, 2022 (prov.) showing improvement from 0.49x as on March 31, 2021 mainly on account of repayments of loan coupled with accretion of profit to net reserves.

CARE rationale
07 Oct 2022 Cash & liquid funds ₹7.34 cr
From the report

Key Rating Weaknesses Modest and fluctuating scale of operations: IL’s scale of operations continues to remain modest as evident from total operating income (TOI) of Rs.211.08 crore and gross cash accruals of Rs.7.34 crore respectively, during FY22 (FY refers to th e period April 1 to March 31; based on provisional result s) as against Rs.162.60 crore and Rs.6.50 crore respectively, during FY21.

CARE rationale
07 Oct 2022 Debt repayments due: ₹3.91 cr
From the report

The company has reported gross cash accruals to the extent of Rs.7.34 crore during FY22 and is expected to generate envisage GCA of Rs.26.12 crore for FY23 against repayment obligations of Rs.3.91 crore.

CARE rationale
07 Oct 2022 Cash & liquid funds ₹1.66 cr
From the report

Further, company’s liquidity profile is also supported by cash and bank balances which stood at Rs.1.66 crore as on March 31, 2022.

CARE rationale
07 Oct 2022 New borrowing arranged: ₹24 cr (term loans)
From the report

The company is having sanctioned working capital limits of Rs.24.00 crore, which are further backed by cash and equivalent (fixed deposit) of Rs.20.44 crore, thereby resulting in net working capital limit of Rs.3.56 crore.

CARE rationale
07 Oct 2022 Average working-capital utilisation 95%
From the report

However, the average utilization of its worki ng capital limits stood around 95% for the past 12 month’s period ending August, 2022 and having debtors more than six months to the tune of Rs.15.25 crore.

CARE rationale
25 Nov 2021 CARE reaffirmed: BBB- (Stable)Rated limits ₹42 cr CARE rationale
05 Apr 2021 CARE reaffirmed: BBB- (Stable)Rated limits ₹84 cr CARE rationale
02 Nov 2020 CARE reaffirmed: BBB- (Stable)Rated limits ₹84 cr CARE rationale
17 Oct 2019 CARE assigned: BBB- (Stable)Rated limits ₹70 cr CARE rationale

Lender names, bank charges and audited borrowings are part of Premium.

Built from MCA charges, ICRA/CARE rating reports and audited accounts. The borrowing view is an estimate, not a lender's credit decision.

Registered office and contact

Registered office1/209, First Floor Sadar Bazar, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, IN-DL, 110010
GSTIN—
Email—
Websitehttp://innovisionindia.net
Members / shareholders—

Directors and key people

Directors are read from the MGT-7 annual return and AOC-4 signatories.

Charges (secured borrowings)

0 registered charges. Lenders, amounts and dates are part of the premium plan.

Statutory auditors

Auditors are read from the AOC-4 auditor's report section.

Business activities and related parties

Principal business activities and related-party transactions are read from MGT-7 and AOC-4 filings.

Filings

No filings on record yet.