Insights into Company Bills & Payments

Regency Nirman Limited

📍 Maharashtra, India Active CIN U41001MH2005PLC153966
Search companies

Key Metrics of Regency Nirman Limited

Revenue₹1,041 Cr▲ 78.4% YoYFY 2025-26
EBITDA—
Net profit₹475 Cr▲ 157.8% YoY
Net worth—

About Regency Nirman Limited

Company details

Company summary

Entity details

CINU41001MH2005PLC153966
LEI code—
State codeMH
PIN code—
Current legal nameREGENCY NIRMAN LIMITED
Classification—
Listing statusUnlisted
Registration no.153966
Company age—
PAN—
CountryIndia
City—
StateMaharashtra
Current statusACTIVE
Date of incorporation—
Registrar of companies—
Authorised capital—
Paid-up capital—
Employee count—

Compliance

Last AGM date—
Last balance sheet—
Next filing dueMGT-7 for FY 2025-26 · 29 Nov 2026

Industry classification

NIC code41001
Description of main activityCollection, purification and distribution of water
Description of business activityCollection, purification and distribution of water
SectorOther Industries · Discovered Companies
Premium

Financials, ratios and risk analysis

Revenue, EBITDA, net profit, net worth, debt and assets for every filing year, 15+ ratios, the financial health score, shareholding, charges and peer comparison are part of the premium plan.

Sign in to continue See plans & pricing

Filing compliance

AGM for FY 2025-2630 Sep 2026 Statutory due date passed
AOC-4 for FY 2025-2630 Oct 2026 Statutory due date passed
MGT-7 for FY 2025-2629 Nov 2026 Statutory due date · 26 days left

Due dates follow the Companies Act: AGM within six months of the year end, AOC-4 within 30 days and MGT-7 within 60 days of the AGM. A filing made but not yet uploaded here shows as pending.

Vendor checks & payment capacity

Sign in with access to company financials to review vendor evidence.

Credit ratings

ICRA · 29 Sep 2026 Withdrawn Stable outlook · Withdrawn
CARE · 25 Sep 2026 CARE A- Stable outlook · Short term A2+ · Reaffirmed
Change in last 12 monthsNo change
Change since first rating on recordNo changesince Jun 2025
Rating actions40 up · 0 down

NoteLatest action: rating withdrawn (ICRA, 29 Sep 2026)

Rating history

Rating actions

DateAgencyActionLong termShort termOutlookRated amountRationale
29 Sep 2026ICRAWithdrawn B+—Stable₹32.0 Cr View
25 Sep 2026CAREReaffirmed A-A2+Stable₹100 Cr View
18 Mar 2026ICRANon-cooperating B+—Stable₹32.0 Cr View
27 Jun 2025CAREAssigned A-A2+Stable₹100 Cr View

Credit strengths (CARE, Sep 2026)

+ Experienced promoters and established track record in industry

RNL is promoted by Mahesh Khairari and his brothers, Ramkishore Khairari and Subhash Khairari. Promoters have over two decades of experience in constructing and developing residential buildings. They are supported by a team of qualified professionals with significant expertise in their respective fields. In the last two decades, the group successfully completed over 20 real estate projects across Thane, Pune, and other regions, admeasuring over 100 lakh square feet (lsf) of saleable area. Promot

+ Favourable location of ongoing projects

RNL’s ongoing projects, having saleable area of ~14.49 lsf are at Dombivli and Ulhasnagar and majority projects are part of existing townships already developed by the Regency group. The projects are at varying stages of completion - ranging from initial to intermediate stage. These areas are primarily residential, with some commercial spaces and retail shops. These locations 1SEBI: Securities and Exchange Board of India; RBI: Reserve Bank of India; MCA: Ministry of Corporate Affairs; IRDAI: Ins

+ Comfortable solvency position

RNL operates at a moderate scale of operations and follows policy of sales booking at time of occupancy certificate (OC), however, the company has started launching under-construction projects as well. RNL has had total bookings of ₹523 crore and collections of ₹211 crore for FY26 (Provisional) for a total ongoing project Gross Development Value (GDV) of ~₹1,600 crore against total bookings of ₹426 crore and collections of ₹203 crore for FY25 for a total ongoing project GDV of ~₹1,900 crore. The

+ Availability of land bank

RNL has a sizeable land bank of ~120 acres in MMR, Panvel, and Khopoli, coupled with land holdings in other group entities, which provides scope for future real estate development. Availability of land bank provides the company with flexibility in p lanning and executing upcoming projects, catering to evolving market demands and supporting long -term business growth. It also supports its healthy profitability due to lower land costs.

Credit challenges

− Exposure to subsidiary and group companies and some portion of net worth being deployed in non -core activities

As on March 31, 2026, the aggregate exposure in the form of investments, loans and advances to group companies and special purpose vehicles ( SPVs) stood at ~₹1,338 crore . The exposure includes investments towards the core real estate business , and non-core lending, securities and solar power business undertaken on an arm’s-length basis. Of the total loans and advances exposure, ~17% was towards the lending business and ~30% towards the recently entered solar power business as on March

− Project execution and marketing risk

RNL is currently executing five residential projects, admeasuring a total saleable area of 14.49 lsf. Projects are between in itial to intermediate stages of execution as on March 31, 2026. Aggregate estimated cost of these projects is ₹971 crore, of which ₹422 crore (~43%) has been incurred as on June 30, 2026. With ~56% of the cost yet-to-be incurred, projects remain exposed to execution risk. However, the company has adequate liquidity available in the form of committed receivables and unutil

− Cyclical nature of real estate industry and exposure to regulatory risks

The company remains exposed to the inherent cyclicality of the real estate sector, which is influenced by the overall macroeconomic environment, interest rates, and levels of disposable income. Demand and profitability of real estate developers are sensitive to prevailing property market conditions. A sustained increase in interest rates could adversely impact homebuyers’ borrowing capacity and affordability, moderating property demand and sales velocity. The sector is also exposed to changes in

Could lead to an upgrade

• Significant traction in project execution with over 70% of aggregate cost incurred, accompanied with healthy bookings and collections leading to improved cash flows and debt coverage indicators.

Could lead to a downgrade

• Considerable decline in the operating cash flows of the company considering lower -than-envisaged sales momentum and collection efficiency. • Net debt (debt position less

Agency-reported financials (CARE, 25 Sep 2026)

MetricMarch 31, 2025March 31, 2026
Total operating income₹584 Cr₹1,041 Cr
PBILDT*₹284 Cr₹495 Cr
Profit after tax (PAT)₹184 Cr₹475 Cr
Overall gearing (x)0.12×0.10×
Interest coverage (x)16.61×33.24×
Revenue growth (YoY)—78.4%
PAT margin31.6%45.7%

Borrowings & rated debt

Rated borrowing limits (latest)₹100 Cr
Peak rated limits₹100 CrJun 2025 · CARE
Limits raised0 times1 new facility rated

Rated limits over time

Facility mix

Rated facilities

FacilityTypePreviousCurrentChangeRatingActionAgency
Long-term Short-term bank facilitiesWorking capital & bank lines—₹100 Cr— A- / A2+ (Stable)ReaffirmedCARE

CARE ratings on record (checked 02 Nov 2026)

InstrumentAmountRating
LT/ST₹100 CrCARE A-; Stable / CARE A2+

Lenders

Fund-based/Non-fund-basedLT/STProposed

Credit assessment · Construction (EPC contractors)

ICRA Rating Methodology – Construction (Oct 2024) · Standalone accounts

Indicative long-term—
Indicative short-term—
Score—
LiquidityNot assessable
DirectionStable

Ratios, pillar scores and the indicative rating are part of Premium.

Rating status

DefaultNo default on record
Issuer cooperationCooperating
Credit enhancementNone – standalone rating
WithdrawalICRA · 29 Sep 2026 · Withdrawn at company request with lender NOCs
Information on file22% · missing: Audited financial statements (last 18 months), Annual results history (3+ years), Liquidity position, Debt obligations and repayment schedule, Capex / investment plans, Auditor details, Shareholding pattern

Indicative assessment from public data using the published methodology factors; not a credit rating.

Borrowing & funding lifecycle

⬇ PDF report⬇ Excel
Can it borrow more?Further funding possible with conditions Next rating action stable or better: 76% (Mostly stable) · ML model on 6893 rating histories, AUC 0.653
Rated limits₹100 Cr
Not yet allocated—
Extra debt within 3.5× EBITDA—
Interest coverage33.24×
Limit utilisation—
Open bank charges0 · —
  • Credit outlook model: 76% chance the next rating action is stable or better
  • Current rating A- (investment grade)
  • Interest coverage 33.24×
  • ICRA withdrew its ratings on 29 Sep 2026 — usually after the rated bank loans were repaid or moved to another lender

Rated limits by facility

Timeline

29 Sep 2026 ICRA withdrawn: B+ (Stable)Rated limits ₹32 cr ICRA rationale
25 Sep 2026 CARE reaffirmed: A- (Stable)Rated limits ₹100 cr CARE rationale
25 Sep 2026 New borrowing arranged: ₹511 cr (term loans)
From the report

However, the loan availed by Regency Power Infra Private Limited is ₹511 crore, of which ₹41 crore has been repaid as on June 30, 2026.

CARE rationale
25 Sep 2026 Cash & liquid funds ₹500 cr
From the report

Liquidity: Strong The company’s liquidity position is strong, characterised by minimal dependence on external borrowings for project execution,nil debt repayment obligations in medium term and liquid investments of ~₹500 crore as on June 30, 2026 (OD outstanding as on June 30, 2026, is ₹53.94 crore against FD of ₹ 410 crore).

CARE rationale
25 Sep 2026 Average working-capital utilisation 51%
From the report

Average utilisation of OD facilities stood at ~51% for 12 months ending March 31, 2026, providing sufficient cushion to liquidity.

CARE rationale
18 Mar 2026 ICRA non-cooperating: B+ (Stable)Rated limits ₹32 cr ICRA rationale
27 Jun 2025 CARE assigned: A- (Stable)Rated limits ₹100 cr CARE rationale
27 Jun 2025 Average working-capital utilisation 56%
From the report

Average utilisation of OD facilities stood at ~56% for 12 months ending March 31, 2025, providing sufficient cushion to liquidity.

CARE rationale

Lender names, bank charges and audited borrowings are part of Premium.

Built from MCA charges, ICRA/CARE rating reports and audited accounts. The borrowing view is an estimate, not a lender's credit decision.

Registered office and contact

Registered officeThane
GSTIN—
Email—
Website—
Members / shareholders—

Directors and key people

Directors are read from the MGT-7 annual return and AOC-4 signatories.

Charges (secured borrowings)

0 registered charges. Lenders, amounts and dates are part of the premium plan.

Statutory auditors

Auditors are read from the AOC-4 auditor's report section.

Business activities and related parties

Principal business activities and related-party transactions are read from MGT-7 and AOC-4 filings.

Filings

No filings on record yet.