Insights into Company Bills & Payments

Satya Microcapital Limited

📍 Delhi, India Active CIN U74899DL1995PLC068688
Search companies

Key Metrics of Satya Microcapital Limited

Revenue₹799 Cr▼ 39.1% YoYFY 2025-26
EBITDA—
Net profit−₹768 Cr▼ 3,172.0% YoY
Net worth—

About Satya Microcapital Limited

Company details

Company summary

Entity details

CINU74899DL1995PLC068688
LEI code—
State codeDL
PIN code—
Current legal nameSATYA MICROCAPITAL LIMITED
Classification—
Listing statusUnlisted
Registration no.068688
Company age—
PAN—
CountryIndia
City—
StateDelhi
Current statusACTIVE
Date of incorporation—
Registrar of companies—
Authorised capital—
Paid-up capital—
Employee count—

Compliance

Last AGM date—
Last balance sheet—
Next filing dueMGT-7 for FY 2025-26 · 29 Nov 2026

Industry classification

NIC code74899
Description of main activityOther business activities (consultancy, engineering, advertising, staffing)
Description of business activityOther business activities (consultancy, engineering, advertising, staffing)
SectorOther Industries · Discovered Companies
Premium

Financials, ratios and risk analysis

Revenue, EBITDA, net profit, net worth, debt and assets for every filing year, 15+ ratios, the financial health score, shareholding, charges and peer comparison are part of the premium plan.

Sign in to continue See plans & pricing

Filing compliance

AGM for FY 2025-2630 Sep 2026 Statutory due date passed
AOC-4 for FY 2025-2630 Oct 2026 Statutory due date passed
MGT-7 for FY 2025-2629 Nov 2026 Statutory due date · 26 days left

Due dates follow the Companies Act: AGM within six months of the year end, AOC-4 within 30 days and MGT-7 within 60 days of the AGM. A filing made but not yet uploaded here shows as pending.

Vendor checks & payment capacity

Sign in with access to company financials to review vendor evidence.

Credit ratings

ICRA · 16 Sep 2026 ICRA BB+(SO) Negative outlook · Downgraded
CARE · 10 Feb 2021 — Other
Change in last 12 months▼ 1 notch
Change since first rating on recordNo changesince Feb 2018
Rating actions90 up · 2 down
Liquidity (ICRA)Adequate

WatchDowngraded by ICRA on 16 Sep 2026 (from BB)

WatchNegative outlook (ICRA)

Rating history

Rating actions

DateAgencyActionLong termShort termOutlookRated amountRationale
16 Sep 2026ICRADowngraded (from BB) BB+(SO)—Negative₹26.3 Cr View
15 Sep 2026ICRADowngraded B+—Negative₹800 Cr View
30 Mar 2026ICRAWatch BBB+(SO)——— View
10 Feb 2021CAREOther ———₹0 View
03 Feb 2021CAREReaffirmed BBB-—Stable₹100 Cr View
07 Feb 2020CAREReaffirmed BBB-—Stable₹50.0 Cr View
21 Jan 2019CAREReaffirmed BBB-—Stable₹100 Cr View
12 Sep 2018CARERevised (from BB+) BBB-—Stable₹100 Cr View
12 Feb 2018CAREAssigned BB+—Stable₹100 Cr View

Credit strengths (ICRA, Sep 2026)

+ Substantial credit enhancement available in the structure

The rating factors in the build-up in the credit enhancement with the cash collateral (CC) fully covering the future PTC payouts for Vanguard pool.

Credit challenges

− Not applicable for Vanguard 2025 For Harbor 2025 Deterioration in pool performance

The pool has witnessed a deterioration in the collection efficiency in the past few months.

Could lead to an upgrade

As the ratings are under watch with negative implications, a rating upgrade is unlikely in the near term.

Could lead to a downgrade

Further weakening in the credit profile of servicer (Satya) would exert pressure on the rating. The rating could also be downgraded on non-adherence to the key terms of the transaction structure. For Harbor 2025

Agency-reported financials (ICRA, 16 Sep 2026)

MetricFY2024FY2025FY2026
Total income₹1,271 Cr₹1,312 Cr₹799 Cr
PAT₹131 Cr₹25.00 Cr₹-,768.00 Cr
Total managed assets₹7,339 Cr₹6,775 Cr₹3,780 Cr
Gross NPA2.2%1.2%3.3%
CRAR22.2%22.7%15.1%
Revenue growth (YoY)—3.2%−39.1%
PAT margin10.3%1.9%−96.1%

Borrowings & rated debt

Rated borrowing limits (latest)₹100 Cr
Peak rated limits₹800 CrSep 2026 · ICRA
Limits raised0 times1 new facility rated
Weighted average coupon14.41%

Rated limits over time

Facility mix

Rated facilities

FacilityTypePreviousCurrentChangeRatingActionAgency
Long Term Bank FacilitiesWorking capital & bank lines—₹50.0 Cr— BBB- (Stable)ReaffirmedCARE
Total Bank FacilitiesWorking capital & bank lines—₹50.0 Cr— —OtherCARE

Debt instruments

ISINInstrumentTypeCouponIssuedMaturityAmountRatingStatus
INE982X08059OctSubordinated debt14.75% —— ₹30.0 CrB+ Not stated
INE982X08067MarSubordinated debt15.15% —— ₹30.0 CrB+ Not stated
INE982X08083JunSubordinated debt15.25% —— ₹25.0 CrB+ Not stated
INE982X08034bonds/Debt JulDebentures & bonds14.27% —— ₹10.0 Cr— Not stated
INE982X08042bonds/Debt AugDebentures & bonds14.27% —— ₹15.0 Cr— Not stated
INE982X07457Bonds/NCD/LTD AugDebentures & bonds12.65% —— ₹28.5 CrB+ Not stated
INE982X07143Bonds/NCD/LTD JulDebentures & bonds— —— ₹16.1 CrB+ Withdrawn
INE982X07218Bonds/NCD/LTD JanDebentures & bonds11.76% —— ₹42.0 CrB+ Withdrawn
INE982X07424Bonds/NCD/LTD FebDebentures & bonds12.00% —— ₹50.0 CrB+ Withdrawn
INE982X07234Bonds/NCD/LTD MarDebentures & bonds— —— ₹45.0 CrB+ Withdrawn
INE982X07283Bonds/NCD/LTD MayDebentures & bonds— —— ₹37.5 CrB+ Withdrawn
INE982X07416Bonds/NCD/LTD FebDebentures & bonds12.50% —— ₹25.0 CrB+ Withdrawn
INE982X07440Bonds/NCD/LTD AugDebentures & bonds10.40% —— ₹50.0 CrB+ Withdrawn

CARE ratings on record (checked 01 Nov 2026)

InstrumentAmountRating
Term Loan—Withdrawn

Credit assessment · Non-banking finance companies

Rating Methodology – Non-Banking Finance Companies (Feb 2025) · Standalone accounts · FY 2025-26

Indicative long-term—
Indicative short-term—
Score—
LiquidityNot assessableAgency: Adequate
DirectionStableAgency outlook: Negative
ICRA rating · Sep 2026BB+(SO)Matches indicative band

Ratios, pillar scores and the indicative rating are part of Premium.

Instrument ratings

InstrumentTypeRatedPer criteriaBasis
crore) continues to remain PTC Series on A1b Vanguard Securitisation (PTC)BB+ ICRA Pool-specific pool cash flows and credit enhancement (SO)
continues to remain PTC Series A2 on Securitisation (PTC)BB ICRA Pool-specific pool cash flows and credit enhancement (SO)
PTC Series continues to A1b remain on Harbor Securitisation (PTC)BB ICRA Pool-specific pool cash flows and credit enhancement (SO)
continues to PTC Series A2 Securitisation (PTC)BB- ICRA Pool-specific pool cash flows and credit enhancement (SO)
debt Subordinated debt Subordinated debtBB ICRA BB+1 notch lower than criteria senior − 0
Oct Subordinated debtB+ ICRA BB+3 notches lower than criteria senior − 0
Mar Subordinated debtB+ ICRA BB+3 notches lower than criteria senior − 0
Jun Subordinated debtB+ ICRA BB+3 notches lower than criteria senior − 0
Harbor PTC Series A1a Securitisation (PTC)BBB+ ICRA Pool-specific pool cash flows and credit enhancement (SO)

Rating status

DefaultNo default on record
Issuer cooperationCooperating
Credit enhancementBB+(SO) · Structured obligation (internal) (ICRA, Sep 2026)
Next action stable or better (model)57%
Information on file56% · missing: Debt obligations and repayment schedule, Capex / investment plans, Auditor details, Shareholding pattern

Indicative assessment from public data using the published methodology factors; not a credit rating.

Borrowing & funding lifecycle

⬇ PDF report⬇ Excel
Can it borrow more?Further bank funding difficult Next rating action stable or better: 24% (Downgrade likely) · ML model on 6893 rating histories, AUC 0.653
Rated limits₹26.28 Cr
Not yet allocated—
Extra debt within 2.5× EBITDA—
Interest coverage—
Limit utilisation—
Open bank charges0 · —
  • Credit outlook model: 24% chance the next rating action is stable or better
  • Current rating BB+(SO) (below investment grade)

Rated limits by facility

Timeline

16 Sep 2026 ICRA downgraded: BB+(SO) (Negative)Rated limits ₹26.28 cr ICRA rationale
15 Sep 2026 ICRA downgraded: B+ (Negative)Rated limits ₹799.69 cr ICRA rationale
15 Sep 2026 Cash & liquid funds ₹127 cr
From the report

Liquidity position: Stretched On a standalone basis, SML had a free cash and bank balance of ~Rs. 127 crore as on June 30, 2026 (~Rs. 59 crore as on July 31, 2026; ~Rs. 35 crore as on August 31, 2026).

ICRA rationale
30 Mar 2026 ICRA watch: BBB+(SO) ICRA rationale
10 Feb 2021 CARE other: — CARE rationale
10 Feb 2021 New borrowing arranged (term loans)
From the report

Press Release Satya MicroCapital Limited February 10, 2021 Ratings Amount Facilities/Instruments Ratings Rating Action (Rs. crore) - Long Term Bank Facilities (Proposed) - Withdrawn (reduced from 50.00) Total Bank Facilities 0.00 Details of instruments/facilities in Annexure-1 Detailed Rationale, Key Rating Drivers and Detailed description of the key rating drivers CARE has withdrawn the rating assigned to the Bank facilities of Satya Microcapital Limited (SML) with immediate effect, as per company’s request as it has not availed the bank facilities rated by us and there is no amount outstandi

CARE rationale
03 Feb 2021 CARE reaffirmed: BBB- (Stable)Rated limits ₹100 cr CARE rationale
03 Feb 2021 ₹167.16 cr raised through preference shares
From the report

The capitalization profile is supported by tangible net worth (excluding intangible assets and DTA) at Rs.239.76 crore as on Sep 30, 2020, which increased from Rs.167.16 crore as on March 31, 2020 on account of accrual of profits and capital infusion in the form of Compulsorily Convertible Preference Shares (CCPS) by Gojo & Company Inc. of Rs.68.25 crore in May 2020.

CARE rationale
03 Feb 2021 ₹78.79 cr raised through preference shares from promoters
From the report

A total of Rs.78.79 crore was infused in FY20 in the form of equity and CCPS by the promoters.

CARE rationale
03 Feb 2021 Cash & liquid funds ₹155.31 cr
From the report

Further, SML had cash and bank balance aggregating to Rs.155.31 cr as on Sep 30, 2020.

CARE rationale
03 Feb 2021 New borrowing arranged: ₹98.4 cr (term loans)
From the report

The company disbursed loans of Rs 98.4 crore from April to September 2020.

CARE rationale
07 Feb 2020 CARE reaffirmed: BBB- (Stable)Rated limits ₹50 cr CARE rationale
07 Feb 2020 Cash & liquid funds ₹182 cr
From the report

As on December 31, 2019, the company has cash and cash equivalents of around Rs.182 crore and over the next six months, scheduled inflows on the loan book are at Rs.256 crore and the company’s debt obligation outflows are around Rs.266 crore.

CARE rationale
21 Jan 2019 CARE reaffirmed: BBB- (Stable)Rated limits ₹100 cr CARE rationale
12 Sep 2018 CARE revised: BBB- (Stable)Rated limits ₹100 cr CARE rationale
12 Sep 2018 ₹12.3 cr raised through equity
From the report

During Q1, FY19 SML had raised equity capital of Rs.12.3 crore through rights issue.

CARE rationale
12 Sep 2018 ₹43 cr raised through equity
From the report

Subsequently, in July 2018, the company had raised equity capital of Rs.43 crore including Rs.37.40 cr from Japanese Investor, Gojo & Company and Rs.5.40 cr from existing investor Dia Vikas Capital, adjusted for which company’s adjusted gearing level declined to 4.1 times.

CARE rationale
12 Feb 2018 CARE assigned: BB+ (Stable)Rated limits ₹100 cr CARE rationale
12 Feb 2018 ₹14.24 cr raised
From the report

Yet to raise substantial capital base to fund planned loan book growth: SML had raised capital of Rs.14.24 crore till Sep’17.

CARE rationale
12 Feb 2018 ₹11.5 cr raised through equity from Dia Vikas Capital
From the report

Subsequently, in October 2017, the company had raised equity capital of Rs.11.5 cr from Dia Vikas Capital, which is likely to support company’s capitalization profile.

CARE rationale

Lender names, bank charges and audited borrowings are part of Premium.

Built from MCA charges, ICRA/CARE rating reports and audited accounts. The borrowing view is an estimate, not a lender's credit decision.

Registered office and contact

Registered officeSouth Delhi
GSTIN—
Email—
Website—
Members / shareholders—

Directors and key people

Directors are read from the MGT-7 annual return and AOC-4 signatories.

Charges (secured borrowings)

0 registered charges. Lenders, amounts and dates are part of the premium plan.

Statutory auditors

Auditors are read from the AOC-4 auditor's report section.

Business activities and related parties

Principal business activities and related-party transactions are read from MGT-7 and AOC-4 filings.

Filings

No filings on record yet.