Insights into Company Bills & Payments

Skyline Foundations And Structures Private Limited

📍 Kerala, India Active CIN U70200KL2004PTC106697
Search companies

Key Metrics of Skyline Foundations And Structures Private Limited

Revenue₹110 Cr▼ 8.7% YoYFY 2025-26
EBITDA₹34.9 Cr▲ 46.4% YoY
Net profit₹35.8 Cr▼ 17.5% YoY
Net worth—

About Skyline Foundations And Structures Private Limited

Company details

Company summary

Entity details

CINU70200KL2004PTC106697
LEI code—
State codeKL
PIN code—
Current legal nameSKYLINE FOUNDATIONS AND STRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
Classification—
Listing statusUnlisted
Registration no.106697
Company age—
PAN—
CountryIndia
City—
StateKerala
Current statusACTIVE
Date of incorporation—
Registrar of companies—
Authorised capital—
Paid-up capital—
Employee count—

Compliance

Last AGM date—
Last balance sheet—
Next filing dueMGT-7 for FY 2025-26 · 29 Nov 2026

Industry classification

NIC code70200
Description of main activityReal estate activities
Description of business activityReal estate activities
SectorOther Industries · Discovered Companies
Premium

Financials, ratios and risk analysis

Revenue, EBITDA, net profit, net worth, debt and assets for every filing year, 15+ ratios, the financial health score, shareholding, charges and peer comparison are part of the premium plan.

Sign in to continue See plans & pricing

Filing compliance

AGM for FY 2025-2630 Sep 2026 Statutory due date passed
AOC-4 for FY 2025-2630 Oct 2026 Statutory due date passed
MGT-7 for FY 2025-2629 Nov 2026 Statutory due date · 25 days left

Due dates follow the Companies Act: AGM within six months of the year end, AOC-4 within 30 days and MGT-7 within 60 days of the AGM. A filing made but not yet uploaded here shows as pending.

Vendor checks & payment capacity

Sign in with access to company financials to review vendor evidence.

Credit ratings

ICRA · 20 Jul 2026 ICRA BBB+ Stable outlook · Reaffirmed
Change in last 12 months—
Change since first rating on record—since Jul 2026
Rating actions10 up · 0 down
Liquidity (ICRA)Strong

Rating history

Rating actions

DateAgencyActionLong termShort termOutlookRated amountRationale
20 Jul 2026ICRAReaffirmed BBB+—Stable₹15.0 Cr View

Credit strengths (ICRA, Jul 2026)

+ Established presence in residential real estate market with demonstrated track record

The company has a demonstrated track record of over three decades in residential real estate development.

+ Strong leverage and coverage metrics due to low debt levels

SFSPL’s total debt remains low at Rs. 1.1 crore as on March 31, 2026, as the project construction costs are largely supported through customer advances and available free cash and liquid 1 Adequacy of committed cash flows = (Receivables from sold area) / (Pending cost + Debt outstanding) www.icra.in Sensitivity Label : Public Page |1 investments.

+ Healthy sales performance in ongoing projects supporting cash flow adequacy

The company has sold 81.6% of the total saleable area in its ongoing projects as of March 2026 (63% as of December 2024).

Credit challenges

− Moderate scale of operations

The company’s scale of operations remains moderate with the ongoing residential portfolio comprising 0.97 msf of saleable area as of March 2026 and expected collections of Rs. 210-220 crore in FY2027.

− Moderate execution risk associated with ongoing project portfolio

SFSPL remains exposed to moderate execution risk associated with its ongoing projects, with around 57% of the aggregate construction cost yet to be incurred on all the ongoing projects as on March 31, 2026.

− Exposure to geographical concentration risks and cyclicality inherent in real estate sector

SFSPL is vulnerable to geographical concentration risk as the ongoing projects and land bank for future development potential are located in Kerala (Trivandrum and Cochin).

Could lead to an upgrade

The rating may be upgraded if there is significant increase in sales and collections resulting in healthy cash flow from operations while maintaining strong

Could lead to a downgrade

Downward pressure on the rating could emerge in case of subdued sales and/or collections, or if any significant delay in completion of the ongoing projects resulting in weakening of the company’s

Agency-reported financials (ICRA, 20 Jul 2026)

MetricFY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating income₹240 Cr₹120 Cr₹110 Cr
PAT₹47.40 Cr₹43.40 Cr₹35.80 Cr
OPBDIT/OI23.0%19.9%31.9%
PAT/OI19.7%36.2%32.7%
Total outside liabilities/Tangible net worth (times)0.50×0.80×1.10×
Total debt/OPBDIT (times)0.01×0.20×0.00×
Interest coverage (times)47.80×32.80×34.90×
Revenue growth (YoY)—−50.1%−8.7%
EBITDA (margin × income)₹55.25 Cr₹23.86 Cr₹34.93 Cr
Implied total debt (debt/EBITDA × EBITDA)₹0.55 Cr₹4.77 Cr₹0.00 Cr
Implied interest cost (EBITDA ÷ coverage)₹1.16 Cr₹0.73 Cr₹1.00 Cr

Borrowings & rated debt

Rated borrowing limits (latest)₹15.0 Cr
Limits raised0 times0 new facilities rated

Facility mix

Rated facilities

FacilityTypePreviousCurrentChangeRatingActionAgency
Long-term – Fund-based – OverdraftWorking capital & bank lines₹15.0 Cr₹15.0 Cr0.0% BBB+ (Stable)ReaffirmedICRA

Credit assessment · Manufacturing

Rating Methodology – Manufacturing Companies (Mar 2025) · Standalone accounts · FY 2025-26

Indicative long-term—
Indicative short-term—
Score—
LiquidityAdequateAgency: Strong
DirectionStableAgency outlook: Stable
ICRA rating · Jul 2026BBB+4 notches below indicative

Ratios, pillar scores and the indicative rating are part of Premium.

Rating status

DefaultNo default on record
Issuer cooperationCooperating
Credit enhancementNone – standalone rating
Next action stable or better (model)80%
Information on file56% · missing: Debt obligations and repayment schedule, Capex / investment plans, Auditor details, Shareholding pattern

Indicative assessment from public data using the published methodology factors; not a credit rating.

Borrowing & funding lifecycle

⬇ PDF report⬇ Excel
Can it borrow more?Further funding possible with conditions Next rating action stable or better: 74% (Mostly stable) · ML model on 6893 rating histories, AUC 0.653
Rated limits₹15.00 Cr
Not yet allocated—
Extra debt within 3.5× EBITDA—
Interest coverage34.90×
Limit utilisation—
Open bank charges0 · —
  • Credit outlook model: 74% chance the next rating action is stable or better
  • Current rating BBB+ (investment grade)
  • Interest coverage 34.9×

Rated limits by facility

Timeline

20 Jul 2026 ICRA reaffirmed: BBB+ (Stable)Rated limits ₹15 cr ICRA rationale
20 Jul 2026 Cash & liquid funds ₹173.6 cr
From the report

Further, comfort is derived from SFSPL’s strong liquidity, on a sustained basis, with customer advances adequately meeting the construction spend, along with available free cash and liquid balances of Rs. 173.6 crore as on March 31, 2026.

ICRA rationale
20 Jul 2026 ₹4.5 cr raised through equity
From the report

In FY2025, SFS acquired a 99.9% equity stake in Bluefords Private Limited (BPL) and infused Rs. 4.5 crore in FY2026 towards land acquisition, with BPL continuing as the land-owning entity for the proposed development.

ICRA rationale

Lender names, bank charges and audited borrowings are part of Premium.

Built from MCA charges, ICRA/CARE rating reports and audited accounts. The borrowing view is an estimate, not a lender's credit decision.

Registered office and contact

Registered officeThiruvananthapuram
GSTIN—
Email—
Website—
Members / shareholders—

Directors and key people

Directors are read from the MGT-7 annual return and AOC-4 signatories.

Charges (secured borrowings)

0 registered charges. Lenders, amounts and dates are part of the premium plan.

Statutory auditors

Auditors are read from the AOC-4 auditor's report section.

Business activities and related parties

Principal business activities and related-party transactions are read from MGT-7 and AOC-4 filings.

Filings

No filings on record yet.