Insights into Company Bills & Payments

Velocis Systems Private Limited

📍 New Delhi, Delhi, India Active CIN U74899DL1995PTC069887
Search companies

Key Metrics of Velocis Systems Private Limited

Revenue₹1,624 Cr▲ 15.9% YoYFY 2025-26
EBITDA₹68.2 Cr▲ 3.6% YoY
Net profit₹57.5 Cr▲ 7.7% YoY
Net worth—

About Velocis Systems Private Limited

Company details

Registered office
721, 7th Floor, Dlf Prime Tower, F-79 & 80, Okhla Industrial Area Phase-i, South Delhi,, New Delhi, In-dl, 110020

Company summary

Entity details

CINU74899DL1995PTC069887
LEI code335800VUC85MFWPCTM41
State codeDL
PIN code110020
Current legal nameVELOCIS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Classification—
Listing statusUnlisted
Registration no.069887
Company age—
PAN—
CountryIndia
CityNew Delhi
StateDelhi
Current statusActive
Date of incorporation—
Registrar of companies—
Authorised capital—
Paid-up capital—
Employee count—

Compliance

Last AGM date—
Last balance sheet—
Next filing dueMGT-7 for FY 2025-26 · 29 Nov 2026

Industry classification

NIC code74899
Description of main activityOther business activities (consultancy, engineering, advertising, staffing)
Description of business activityOther business activities (consultancy, engineering, advertising, staffing)
SectorOther Industries · Discovered Companies
Premium

Financials, ratios and risk analysis

Revenue, EBITDA, net profit, net worth, debt and assets for every filing year, 15+ ratios, the financial health score, shareholding, charges and peer comparison are part of the premium plan.

Sign in to continue See plans & pricing

Filing compliance

AGM for FY 2025-2630 Sep 2026 Statutory due date passed
AOC-4 for FY 2025-2630 Oct 2026 Statutory due date passed
MGT-7 for FY 2025-2629 Nov 2026 Statutory due date · 23 days left

Due dates follow the Companies Act: AGM within six months of the year end, AOC-4 within 30 days and MGT-7 within 60 days of the AGM. A filing made but not yet uploaded here shows as pending.

Vendor checks & payment capacity

Sign in with access to company financials to review vendor evidence.

Credit ratings

ICRA · 22 Sep 2026 ICRA A- Stable outlook · Short term A2+ · Reaffirmed
Change in last 12 months—
Change since first rating on record—since Sep 2026
Rating actions10 up · 0 down
Liquidity (ICRA)Adequate

Rating history

Rating actions

DateAgencyActionLong termShort termOutlookRated amountRationale
22 Sep 2026ICRAReaffirmed A-A2+Stable₹200 Cr View

Credit strengths (ICRA, Sep 2026)

+ Extensive experience of promoters in the IT industry

The company has a successful track record of more than two decades.

+ Strong order book leading to healthy revenue visibility amid diversifying revenue streams

VSPL had a strong order book of around Rs. 950 crore as of August 31, 2026, which provides healthy revenue visibility over the near term.

Credit challenges

− Working capital intensive nature of operations

VSPL's business is working capital intensive in nature, characterised by a moderately high debtor cycle.

− High competitive intensity

The competition remains high in the system integration business, particularly in the segment where VSPL operates.

− Dependence on working capital debt and supplier funding

The working capital intensive nature of VSPL’s operations keeps it dependent on external funding.

Could lead to an upgrade

ICRA could upgrade the ratings if VSPL demonstrates a sustained increase in revenues and profitability, leading to an improvement in credit metrics and

Could lead to a downgrade

ICRA could downgrade the ratings in case of a sustained decline in revenue and profitability, leading to a reduction in cash accruals. The ratings may also be downgraded if weakening of working capital intensity results in a weakened

Agency-reported financials (ICRA, 22 Sep 2026)

MetricFY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating income₹1,368 Cr₹1,401 Cr₹1,624 Cr
PAT₹49.50 Cr₹53.40 Cr₹57.50 Cr
OPBDITA/OI4.6%4.7%4.2%
PAT/OI3.6%3.8%3.5%
Total outside liabilities/Tangible net worth (times)3.30×2.90×2.30×
Total debt/OPBDITA (times)3.30×3.50×3.10×
Interest coverage (times)10.60×7.50×7.80×
Revenue growth (YoY)—2.4%15.9%
EBITDA (margin × income)₹62.93 Cr₹65.87 Cr₹68.22 Cr
Implied total debt (debt/EBITDA × EBITDA)₹208 Cr₹231 Cr₹211 Cr
Implied interest cost (EBITDA ÷ coverage)₹5.94 Cr₹8.78 Cr₹8.75 Cr

Borrowings & rated debt

Rated borrowing limits (latest)₹200 Cr
Limits raised0 times0 new facilities rated

Facility mix

Rated facilities

FacilityTypePreviousCurrentChangeRatingActionAgency
Long-term Fund Based Cash CreditWorking capital & bank lines₹100 Cr₹100 Cr0.0% A- (Stable)ReaffirmedICRA
Short-term Non-Fund BasedNon-fund based limits₹100 Cr₹100 Cr0.0% A2+ReaffirmedICRA

Credit assessment · Manufacturing

Rating Methodology – Manufacturing Companies (Mar 2025) · Standalone accounts · FY 2025-26

Indicative long-term—
Indicative short-term—
Score—
LiquidityAdequateAgency: Adequate
DirectionStableAgency outlook: Stable
ICRA rating · Sep 2026A-2 notches below indicative

Ratios, pillar scores and the indicative rating are part of Premium.

Rating status

DefaultNo default on record
Issuer cooperationCooperating
Credit enhancementNone – standalone rating
Next action stable or better (model)60%
Information on file56% · missing: Debt obligations and repayment schedule, Capex / investment plans, Auditor details, Shareholding pattern

Indicative assessment from public data using the published methodology factors; not a credit rating.

Borrowing & funding lifecycle

⬇ PDF report⬇ Excel
Can it borrow more?Further funding possible with conditions Next rating action stable or better: 58% (At risk of downgrade) · ML model on 6893 rating histories, AUC 0.653
Rated limits₹200 Cr
Not yet allocated—
Extra debt within 3.5× EBITDA—
Interest coverage7.80×
Limit utilisation53%
Open bank charges0 · —
  • Credit outlook model: 58% chance the next rating action is stable or better
  • Current rating A- (investment grade)
  • Interest coverage 7.8×
  • Working-capital limits 53% utilised on average

Rated limits by facility

Timeline

22 Sep 2026 ICRA reaffirmed: A- (Stable)Rated limits ₹200 cr ICRA rationale
22 Sep 2026 Cash & liquid funds ₹69.7 cr
From the report

Improvement in leverage metrics, in line with the earnings growth, remains crucial, going forward. www.icra.in Sensitivity Label : Public Page |2 Liquidity position: Adequate VSPL has adequate liquidity with healthy unencumbered cash and cash equivalents of Rs. 69.7 crore as on May 31, 2026.

ICRA rationale
22 Sep 2026 Average working-capital utilisation 53%
From the report

The company had an average working capital utilisation of 53% in the last 13-month period ending in April 2026, providing moderate cushion for liquidity.

ICRA rationale

Lender names, bank charges and audited borrowings are part of Premium.

Built from MCA charges, ICRA/CARE rating reports and audited accounts. The borrowing view is an estimate, not a lender's credit decision.

Registered office and contact

Registered office721, 7TH FLOOR, DLF PRIME TOWER, F-79 & 80, OKHLA INDUSTRIAL AREA PHASE-I, SOUTH DELHI,, NEW DELHI, IN-DL, 110020
GSTIN—
Email—
Website—
Members / shareholders—

Directors and key people

Directors are read from the MGT-7 annual return and AOC-4 signatories.

Charges (secured borrowings)

0 registered charges. Lenders, amounts and dates are part of the premium plan.

Statutory auditors

Auditors are read from the AOC-4 auditor's report section.

Business activities and related parties

Principal business activities and related-party transactions are read from MGT-7 and AOC-4 filings.

Filings

No filings on record yet.