Insights into Company Bills & Payments

Visionindia Tech Services Limited

📍 Maharashtra, India Active CIN U72200PN2000PLC014411
Search companies

Key Metrics of Visionindia Tech Services Limited

Revenue₹139 Cr▲ 5.2% YoYFY 2025-26
EBITDA₹8.05 Cr▲ 22.0% YoY
Net profit₹3.80 Cr▲ 0.0% YoY
Net worth—

About Visionindia Tech Services Limited

Company details

Company summary

Entity details

CINU72200PN2000PLC014411
LEI code—
State codePN
PIN code—
Current legal nameVISIONINDIA TECH SERVICES LIMITED
Classification—
Listing statusUnlisted
Registration no.014411
Company age—
PAN—
CountryIndia
City—
StateMaharashtra
Current statusACTIVE
Date of incorporation—
Registrar of companies—
Authorised capital—
Paid-up capital—
Employee count—

Compliance

Last AGM date—
Last balance sheet—
Next filing dueMGT-7 for FY 2025-26 · 29 Nov 2026

Industry classification

NIC code72200
Description of main activityComputer and related activities (software, IT services)
Description of business activityComputer and related activities (software, IT services)
SectorOther Industries · Discovered Companies
Premium

Financials, ratios and risk analysis

Revenue, EBITDA, net profit, net worth, debt and assets for every filing year, 15+ ratios, the financial health score, shareholding, charges and peer comparison are part of the premium plan.

Sign in to continue See plans & pricing

Filing compliance

AGM for FY 2025-2630 Sep 2026 Statutory due date passed
AOC-4 for FY 2025-2630 Oct 2026 Statutory due date passed
MGT-7 for FY 2025-2629 Nov 2026 Statutory due date · 25 days left

Due dates follow the Companies Act: AGM within six months of the year end, AOC-4 within 30 days and MGT-7 within 60 days of the AGM. A filing made but not yet uploaded here shows as pending.

Vendor checks & payment capacity

Sign in with access to company financials to review vendor evidence.

Credit ratings

ICRA · 28 Apr 2026 ICRA BB+ Stable outlook · Short term A4+ · Reaffirmed
Change in last 12 months—
Change since first rating on record—since Apr 2026
Rating actions10 up · 0 down
Liquidity (ICRA)Adequate

Rating history

Rating actions

DateAgencyActionLong termShort termOutlookRated amountRationale
28 Apr 2026ICRAReaffirmed BB+A4+Stable₹37.3 Cr View

Credit strengths (ICRA, Apr 2026)

+ Established track record of the company in the financial inclusion business

VITSL is primarily engaged in providing services under the financial inclusion BC framework.

+ Low debt levels result in comfortable coverage metrics

Given the low capital intensive nature of operations, VITSL’s reliance on debt has remained relatively low.

+ Asset-light business model

The company operates under an asset-light business model, as the working capital required for day-to-day transaction execution is largely borne by the BCs.

Credit challenges

− Moderate scale of operations

The company’s scale of operations remains moderate, as reflected by an operating income of Rs. 138.8 crore in FY2026 (provisional) (Rs. 132.0 crore in FY2025).

− Risks associated with non-renewal of contracts/ downward revision of commercials

VITSL’s revenues remain exposed to the risk of non-renewal of contracts by banks, given the inherently contract-based nature of its CBC operations.

− Exposed to regulatory risks

The financial inclusion industry is dependent on the regulatory policies framed by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) and the Government of India (GoI).

− Revenues depend on performance of BCs

VITSL’s revenues are largely dependent on the performance of BCs, who operate as independent agents on a commission basis.

Could lead to an upgrade

ICRA could upgrade VITSL’s ratings if the company demonstrates healthy growth in revenue and accrual generation, while maintaining its debt protection metrics and adequate

Could lead to a downgrade

Pressure on the company’s ratings could arise in case of material decline in revenues or if any unfavourable regulatory developments lead to weakening of its credit profile on a sustained basis; or stretched working capital cycle leading to deterioration in its

Agency-reported financials (ICRA, 28 Apr 2026)

MetricFY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating income (OI)₹133 Cr₹132 Cr₹139 Cr
PAT₹0.60 Cr₹3.80 Cr₹3.80 Cr
OPBDIT/OI4.1%5.0%5.8%
PAT/OI0.4%2.8%2.7%
Total outside liabilities/Tangible net worth (times)0.70×0.50×0.40×
Total debt/OPBDIT (times)2.90×1.20×0.80×
Interest coverage (times)3.10×4.70×5.90×
Revenue growth (YoY)—−0.8%5.2%
EBITDA (margin × income)₹5.45 Cr₹6.60 Cr₹8.05 Cr
Implied total debt (debt/EBITDA × EBITDA)₹15.81 Cr₹7.92 Cr₹6.44 Cr
Implied interest cost (EBITDA ÷ coverage)₹1.76 Cr₹1.40 Cr₹1.36 Cr

Borrowings & rated debt

Rated borrowing limits (latest)₹37.3 Cr
Limits raised2 times0 new facilities rated

Facility mix

Rated facilities

FacilityTypePreviousCurrentChangeRatingActionAgency
Long-term Fund-based – Cash Credit Long-term Fund-basedWorking capital & bank lines₹2.00 Cr₹2.00 Cr0.0% BB+ (Stable)ReaffirmedICRA
Overdraft Long-term – Fund-based – TermWorking capital & bank lines₹10.0 Cr₹3.70 Cr−63.0% BB+ (Stable)ReaffirmedICRA
Loan Short-term – Non-fund basedNon-fund based limits₹82.0 L₹2.13 Cr159.8% BB+ (Stable)ReaffirmedICRA
Bank GuaranteeNon-fund based limits₹24.5 Cr₹22.0 Cr−10.1% A4+ReaffirmedICRA
Long-term Short-term – Unallocated LimitsWorking capital & bank lines₹0₹7.47 Cr— BB+ / A4+ (Stable)ReaffirmedICRA

Credit assessment · Manufacturing

Rating Methodology – Manufacturing Companies (Mar 2025) · Standalone accounts · FY 2025-26

Indicative long-term—
Indicative short-term—
Score—
LiquidityAdequateAgency: Adequate
DirectionStableAgency outlook: Stable
ICRA rating · Apr 2026BB+7 notches below indicative

Ratios, pillar scores and the indicative rating are part of Premium.

Rating status

DefaultNo default on record
Issuer cooperationCooperating
Credit enhancementNone – standalone rating
Next action stable or better (model)54%
Information on file56% · missing: Debt obligations and repayment schedule, Capex / investment plans, Auditor details, Shareholding pattern

Indicative assessment from public data using the published methodology factors; not a credit rating.

Borrowing & funding lifecycle

⬇ PDF report⬇ Excel
Can it borrow more?Further funding possible with conditions Next rating action stable or better: 50% (At risk of downgrade) · ML model on 6893 rating histories, AUC 0.653
Rated limits₹37.30 Cr
Not yet allocated₹7.47 Cr
Extra debt within 2.5× EBITDA—
Interest coverage5.90×
Limit utilisation—
Open bank charges0 · —
  • Credit outlook model: 50% chance the next rating action is stable or better
  • Current rating BB+ (below investment grade)
  • Interest coverage 5.9×
  • ₹7.47 cr of rated limits not yet tied to a lender

Rated limits by facility

Timeline

28 Apr 2026 ICRA reaffirmed: BB+ (Stable)Rated limits ₹37.3 cr ICRA rationale
28 Apr 2026 Cash & liquid funds ₹4 cr
From the report

Liquidity position: Adequate VITSL’s liquidity position is adequate, supported by steady internal accrual generation, free cash and bank balance of around Rs. 4.0 crore as on March 31, 2026.

ICRA rationale
28 Apr 2026 Cash & liquid funds ₹2 cr
From the report

VITSL has cash credit limits of Rs. 2.0 crore, which has been merely utilised in the last 12- month period ending in March 2026.

ICRA rationale

Lender names, bank charges and audited borrowings are part of Premium.

Built from MCA charges, ICRA/CARE rating reports and audited accounts. The borrowing view is an estimate, not a lender's credit decision.

Registered office and contact

Registered officePune
GSTIN—
Email—
Website—
Members / shareholders—

Directors and key people

Directors are read from the MGT-7 annual return and AOC-4 signatories.

Charges (secured borrowings)

0 registered charges. Lenders, amounts and dates are part of the premium plan.

Statutory auditors

Auditors are read from the AOC-4 auditor's report section.

Business activities and related parties

Principal business activities and related-party transactions are read from MGT-7 and AOC-4 filings.

Filings

No filings on record yet.