Insights into Company

Shriram Gold ETF Passive FOF Regular-IDCW

Shriram Mutual Fund · Fund of Funds Gold

₹9.7495
NAV · 21 Oct 2026 -1.44% (1D)
—1Y
-1.44% 1D

Return calculator

Monthly SIP₹1,000
Over the pastTotal investmentWould've becomeHistoric returnsReturns
Loading NAV history…

A SIP on the 1st of every month at that day's NAV. Past returns do not guarantee future returns.

Returns and rankings

Name6M1Y3Y5Y
Fund returns————
Category average (Gold)————
Rank (Gold)————

Ranked among Gold funds, Regular plan, IDCW option. 3Y and 5Y are annualised.

Minimum investments

Min. for 1st investment₹100
Min. for SIP₹100
Min. for 2nd investment₹100

Exit load, stamp duty and tax

Exit load

Not published in the AMFI data for this scheme. See the scheme information document on the fund house website.

Stamp duty on investment: 0.005% (from 1 July 2020)

Tax implication

Redeemed within 2 years: gains taxed at your income-tax slab rate. After 2 years: gains taxed at 12.5%.

FAQs

How to invest in Shriram Gold ETF Passive FOF Regular-IDCW?

Open your Do Trading account (KYC), choose Monthly SIP or One-time in the Invest panel, enter the amount and confirm the order with the OTP sent to your email.

What kind of returns does Shriram Gold ETF Passive FOF Regular-IDCW provide?

Returns appear once enough NAV history is available.

What is the NAV of Shriram Gold ETF Passive FOF Regular-IDCW?

₹9.7495 as on 21 Oct 2026.

How risky is Shriram Gold ETF Passive FOF Regular-IDCW?

Its riskometer level is High.

How to redeem Shriram Gold ETF Passive FOF Regular-IDCW?

In the Invest panel choose Redeem, enter the units (or redeem all) and confirm with the OTP. The amount reaches your bank account after the fund house processes it, usually 1–3 working days.

Can I invest in SIP and lump sum of Shriram Gold ETF Passive FOF Regular-IDCW?

Yes. The minimum is ₹100 for a one-time investment or a monthly SIP.

How is Shriram Gold ETF Passive FOF Regular-IDCW taxed?

Redeemed within 2 years: gains taxed at your income-tax slab rate. After 2 years: gains taxed at 12.5%.

Fund details

Fund houseShriram Mutual Fund
CategoryFund of Funds Scheme (Domestic) - Fund of Funds Scheme (Domestic)
Plan · OptionRegular · IDCW
Risk (riskometer)High
Scheme typeOpen Ended
Scheme code154728
ISIN—
Minimum investment₹100
NAV date21 Oct 2026

Other plans of this fund

More from Shriram

Similar Gold funds