Insights into Company Bills & Payments

Nspr Constructions (India) Private Limited

📍 Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India Active CIN U45209AP2009PTC065806 Real Estate & Construction
Search companies

Key Metrics of Nspr Constructions (India) Private Limited

Revenue₹501 Cr▲ 30.8% YoYFY 2024-25
EBITDA₹50.6 Cr▲ 21.2% YoY
Net profit₹17.6 Cr▲ 15.8% YoY
Net worth—
Competitors10identified

About Nspr Constructions (India) Private Limited

Sectors

Real Estate & ConstructionReal Estate & Infrastructure

Company details

Registered office
1/52, D3-4, Near Sujatha Theatre, Pulivendula, Kadapa, In-ap, 516390

Operational Areas of Nspr Constructions (India) Private Limited

Real Estate & Construction›Real Estate & Infrastructure

Company summary

Entity details

CINU45209AP2009PTC065806
LEI code33580021SVWRC14WQI27
State codeAP
PIN code516390
Current legal nameNSPR CONSTRUCTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Classification—
Listing statusUnlisted
Registration no.065806
Company age—
PAN—
CountryIndia
CityKadapa
StateAndhra Pradesh
Current statusActive
Date of incorporation—
Registrar of companies—
Authorised capital—
Paid-up capital—
Employee count—

Compliance

Last AGM date—
Last balance sheet—
Next filing dueMGT-7 for FY 2025-26 · 29 Nov 2026

Industry classification

NIC code45209
Description of main activityConstruction
Description of business activityConstruction
SectorReal Estate & Construction · Real Estate & Infrastructure
Premium

Financials, ratios and risk analysis

Revenue, EBITDA, net profit, net worth, debt and assets for every filing year, 15+ ratios, the financial health score, shareholding, charges and peer comparison are part of the premium plan.

Sign in to continue See plans & pricing

Filing compliance

AGM for FY 2025-2630 Sep 2026 Statutory due date passed
AOC-4 for FY 2025-2630 Oct 2026 Statutory due date passed
MGT-7 for FY 2025-2629 Nov 2026 Statutory due date · 26 days left

Due dates follow the Companies Act: AGM within six months of the year end, AOC-4 within 30 days and MGT-7 within 60 days of the AGM. A filing made but not yet uploaded here shows as pending.

Vendor checks & payment capacity

Sign in with access to company financials to review vendor evidence.

Credit ratings

ICRA · 30 Mar 2026 ICRA BBB+ Stable outlook · Short term A2 · Reaffirmed
CARE · 30 Jun 2020 Withdrawn Stable outlook · Withdrawn
Change in last 12 months▲ 2 notches
Change since first rating on record▲ 2 notchessince Nov 2015
Rating actions70 up · 0 down
Liquidity (ICRA)Adequate

Rating history

Rating actions

DateAgencyActionLong termShort termOutlookRated amountRationale
30 Mar 2026ICRAReaffirmed BBB+A2Stable₹280 Cr View
30 Jun 2020CAREWithdrawn BBB-—Stable— View
16 Jun 2020CARENon-cooperating BBB-A3Stable₹50.0 Cr View
01 Apr 2019CARENon-cooperating BBBA3+Stable₹50.0 Cr View
05 Mar 2018CAREReaffirmed BBBA3+Stable₹50.0 Cr View
22 Feb 2017CARERevised (from BBB-) BBBA3+Stable₹100 Cr View
13 Nov 2015CAREReaffirmed BBB-A3—₹50.0 Cr View

Credit strengths (ICRA, Mar 2026)

+ Healthy revenue growth over the past two years

NSPR’s scale of operations improved significantly to Rs. 501 crore in FY2025 from Rs. 201 crore in FY2023 and is expected to sustain the increased scale of operations in FY2026 and FY2027, supported by execution of major MoRTH projects in Andhra Pradesh.

+ Comfortable financial risk profile

NSPR’s financial risk profile is characterised by adjusted gearing and leverage (TOL/TNW) (adjusted for interest-free inter corporate deposits (ICDs) of Rs. 94.04 crore from group companies) of 0.40 times and 1.03 times, respectively, as on March 31, 2025, and an interest coverage ratio of 8.18 times in FY2025.

+ Established track record in execution of road projects

The company has more than two decades of experience in executing road projects for reputed clients such as MoRTH, NHAI and Tata Projects Limited, among others, resulting in low counterparty credit risk and a comfortable cash conversion cycle, supporting its liquidity position.

Credit challenges

− Moderate revenue visibility owing to lower order addition in FY2026

The company has an order book position of Rs. 1,143.22 crore as on February 28, 2026, translating to 2.32 times of FY2025 revenues and providing limited revenue visibility.

− High geographical and segmental concentration

The company has high project concentration, with the top five projects accounting for 93% of the total order book as on February 28, 2026.

− Exposed to intense competition which keeps margins under check

The civil construction segment is characterised by intense competition due to the low complexity of work involved, as well as low entry barriers in terms of qualifications required for the tenders floated.

Could lead to an upgrade

ICRA could upgrade the ratings if the company achieves a significant improvement in its scale of operations and profitability margins by demonstrating healthy order addition, along with diversification in the order book profile. Further, improvement in the

Could lead to a downgrade

Pressure on NSPR’s ratings could arise if any slowdown in order execution or decrease in profitability margins results in a material decline in cash flows, or if a stretch in the working capital cycle weakens the

Agency-reported financials (ICRA, 30 Mar 2026)

MetricFY2024FY2025
Operating income₹383 Cr₹501 Cr
PAT₹15.20 Cr₹17.60 Cr
OPBDIT/OI10.9%10.1%
PAT/OI4.0%3.5%
Total outside liabilities/Tangible net worth (times)2.10×1.60×
Total debt/OPBDIT (times)3.80×2.80×
Interest coverage (times)6.40×8.20×
Revenue growth (YoY)—30.8%
EBITDA (margin × income)₹41.73 Cr₹50.58 Cr
Implied total debt (debt/EBITDA × EBITDA)₹159 Cr₹142 Cr
Implied interest cost (EBITDA ÷ coverage)₹6.52 Cr₹6.17 Cr

Borrowings & rated debt

Rated borrowing limits (latest)₹280 Cr
Peak rated limits₹280 CrMar 2026 · ICRA
Limits raised2 times1 new facility rated

Rated limits over time

Facility mix

Rated facilities

FacilityTypePreviousCurrentChangeRatingActionAgency
Long term – Fund-based – reaffirmed Cash creditWorking capital & bank lines₹23.5 Cr₹33.5 Cr42.6% BBB+ (Stable)ReaffirmedICRA
fund based – Bank GuaranteeNon-fund based limits₹236 Cr₹246 Cr4.2% —AssignedICRA
Unallocated limitsOther₹16.0 L₹16.0 L0.0% BBB+ / A2 (Stable)ReaffirmedICRA

CARE ratings on record (checked 30 Oct 2026)

InstrumentAmountRating
Bank Guarantee—Withdrawn
Working Capital Limits—Withdrawn

Credit assessment · Construction (EPC contractors)

ICRA Rating Methodology – Construction (Oct 2024) · Standalone accounts · FY 2024-25

Indicative long-term—
Indicative short-term—
Score—
LiquidityAdequateAgency: Adequate
DirectionStableAgency outlook: Stable
ICRA rating · Mar 2026BBB+2 notches below indicative

Ratios, pillar scores and the indicative rating are part of Premium.

Rating status

DefaultNo default on record
Issuer cooperationCooperating
Credit enhancementNone – standalone rating
Next action stable or better (model)59%
Information on file33% · missing: Audited financial statements (last 18 months), Annual results history (3+ years), Debt obligations and repayment schedule, Capex / investment plans, Auditor details, Shareholding pattern

Indicative assessment from public data using the published methodology factors; not a credit rating.

Borrowing & funding lifecycle

⬇ PDF report⬇ Excel
Can it borrow more?Further funding possible with conditions Next rating action stable or better: 56% (At risk of downgrade) · ML model on 6893 rating histories, AUC 0.653
Rated limits₹280 Cr
Not yet allocated₹0.16 Cr
Extra debt within 3.5× EBITDA—
Interest coverage8.20×
Limit utilisation28%
Open bank charges0 · —
  • Credit outlook model: 56% chance the next rating action is stable or better
  • Current rating BBB+ (investment grade)
  • Interest coverage 8.2×
  • Working-capital limits 28% utilised on average
  • ₹0.16 cr of rated limits not yet tied to a lender

Rated limits by facility

Timeline

30 Mar 2026 ICRA reaffirmed: BBB+ (Stable)Rated limits ₹280 cr ICRA rationale
30 Mar 2026 New borrowing arranged (term loans)
From the report

Ltd: Ratings reaffirmed; rated amount enhanced Summary of rating action Previous Rated Amount Current Rated Amount Instrument* Rating Action (Rs. crore) (Rs. crore) Long term – Fund-based – [ICRA]BBB+(Stable); reaffirmed/ assigned 23.50 33.50 Cash credit for enhanced amount Long term / Short term - Non- [ICRA]BBB+(Stable)/ [ICRA]A2; reaffirmed/ 236.34 246.34 fund based – Bank Guarantee assigned for enhanced amount Unallocated limits 0.16 0.16 [ICRA]BBB+(Stable)/ [ICRA]A2; reaffirmed Total 260.00 280.00 *Instrument details are provided in Annexure I Rationale The reaffirmation of the ratings fa

ICRA rationale
30 Mar 2026 Debt-free repayment of debt-free
From the report

The ratings also consider its adequate liquidity position with low 1 utilisation of working capital limits and availability of surpluses from its five annuity road projects , which are debt-free.

ICRA rationale
30 Mar 2026 Debt-free repayment of debt-free
From the report

It successfully completed five annuity road projects in Andhra Pradesh in the past, which have completed their concession periods and are currently debt-free.

ICRA rationale
30 Mar 2026 Average working-capital utilisation 28%
From the report

Liquidity position: Adequate NSPR’s liquidity position is adequate, as reflected by an adequate cushion in working capital limits, with average utilisation remaining moderate at 28% in the past 15 months ending in January 2026.

ICRA rationale
30 Jun 2020 CARE withdrawn: BBB- (Stable) CARE rationale
16 Jun 2020 CARE non-cooperating: BBB- (Stable)Rated limits ₹50 cr CARE rationale
01 Apr 2019 CARE non-cooperating: BBB (Stable)Rated limits ₹50 cr CARE rationale
05 Mar 2018 CARE reaffirmed: BBB (Stable)Rated limits ₹50 cr CARE rationale
05 Mar 2018 Full repayment of loans
From the report

Low finance cost incurred by the company on account of timely repayment of loans and minimal working capital utilization has resulted in improved PBILDT interest coverage ratio from 5.15x during FY16 to 7.01x in FY17.

CARE rationale
05 Mar 2018 Average working-capital utilisation 49%
From the report

The average working capital utilization of the company for the 12 months ended January 2018 remained comfortable at 49%.

CARE rationale
22 Feb 2017 CARE revised: BBB (Stable)Rated limits ₹100 cr CARE rationale
13 Nov 2015 CARE reaffirmed: BBB-Rated limits ₹50 cr CARE rationale

Lender names, bank charges and audited borrowings are part of Premium.

Built from MCA charges, ICRA/CARE rating reports and audited accounts. The borrowing view is an estimate, not a lender's credit decision.

Registered office and contact

Registered office1/52, D3-4, NEAR SUJATHA THEATRE, PULIVENDULA, KADAPA, IN-AP, 516390
GSTIN—
Email—
Website—
Members / shareholders—

Directors and key people

Directors are read from the MGT-7 annual return and AOC-4 signatories.

Competitors of Nspr Constructions (India) Private Limited

Competitors10identified
Locations7most in Maharashtra

Top competitors by location

CompanyDescriptionDomainFoundedLocation
Reliance Infrastructure Limited Real Estate & Infrastructure · Community, personal and Social Services rinfra.com 2002 Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
KEC International Discovered Companies · Other Industries kecrpg.com 1945 Mumbai, India
NCC Limited Discovered Companies · Other Industries — — Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Lodha Developers Limited · Construction — — Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Ircon International Limited Real Estate & Infrastructure · Real Estate & Construction ircon.org — New Delhi, Delhi, India
Dilip Buildcon Limited · Construction — — Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India
G R Infraprojects Limited · Construction — — Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
DLF Limited Real Estate & Infrastructure · Real Estate & Construction dlf.in 1946 Gurgaon, India
Sterling And Wilson Renewable Energy Limited Renewable Power · Oil, Gas & Energy — — Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
GMR Power And Urban Infra Limited Part of GMR Group. gmrpui.com — Gurgaon, Haryana, India

Similar companies

Charges (secured borrowings)

0 registered charges. Lenders, amounts and dates are part of the premium plan.

Statutory auditors

Auditors are read from the AOC-4 auditor's report section.

Business activities and related parties

Principal business activities and related-party transactions are read from MGT-7 and AOC-4 filings.

Filings

No filings on record yet.